Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Womens

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 01 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix Women's criterium race, part of the world’s greatest festival of cycling involving 95,000 riders in five events over the weekend of 1-2 August, is an invitation-only event on Saturday 1 August on a two kilometre circuit around St James's Park in central London. It will be a 45-minute race and will be broadcast live on BBC2.

Event Details

Event URN:

376545

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Mall, Westminster, London, SW1A 2BJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Barbara Guarischi Finished 0

1. Barbara Guarischi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shelley Olds Finished 0

2. Shelley Olds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Annalisa Cucinotta Finished 0

3. Annalisa Cucinotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Annette Edmondson Finished 0

4. Annette Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Giorgia Bronzini Finished 0

5. Giorgia Bronzini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Emma Johansen Finished 0

7. Emma Johansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edita Janeliunaite Finished 0

10. Edita Janeliunaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marta Tagliaferro Finished 0

11. Marta Tagliaferro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Kim le Court Finished 0

16. Kim le Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Trixi Worrack Finished 0

17. Trixi Worrack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Maria Confalonieri Finished 0

27. Maria Confalonieri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Bike Guess-Guak Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Emilia Fahlin Finished 0

33. Emilia Fahlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lucy Martin Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Heather Fischer Finished 0

40. Heather Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Lisa Brennaeur Finished 0

42. Lisa Brennaeur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tamara Davenne Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Anna Christian Wiggle High5 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rebecca Mackey Finished 0

53. Rebecca Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Christina Siggaard Finished 0

61. Christina Siggaard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Loren Rowney Finished 0

70. Loren Rowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Chloe Weller PMR Finished 2nd 0

73. Chloe Weller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Natasha Morrison Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Juliet Milward Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Vicki Strila Finished 0

82. Vicki Strila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Amy Brice Finished 0

88. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Ruth Summerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Race will be broadcast live on BBC2 between 18:00-19:00 on 1 August. The prize money fund totals £5,100 with the winner receiving £1,000. For more information please email grandprix@RideLondon.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Sat 01/08/15 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix Women's criterium race, part of the world’s greatest festival of cycling involving 95,000 riders in five events over the weekend of 1-2 August, is an invitation-only event on Saturday 1 August on a two kilometre circuit around St James's Park in central London. It will be a 45-minute race and will be broadcast live on BBC2.

Event Details

Event URN:

376545

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Mall, Westminster, London, SW1A 2BJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Barbara Guarischi Finished 0

1. Barbara Guarischi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shelley Olds Finished 0

2. Shelley Olds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Annalisa Cucinotta Finished 0

3. Annalisa Cucinotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Annette Edmondson Finished 0

4. Annette Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Giorgia Bronzini Finished 0

5. Giorgia Bronzini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Emma Johansen Finished 0

7. Emma Johansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edita Janeliunaite Finished 0

10. Edita Janeliunaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marta Tagliaferro Finished 0

11. Marta Tagliaferro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Kim le Court Finished 0

16. Kim le Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Trixi Worrack Finished 0

17. Trixi Worrack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Maria Confalonieri Finished 0

27. Maria Confalonieri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Bike Guess-Guak Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Emilia Fahlin Finished 0

33. Emilia Fahlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lucy Martin Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Heather Fischer Finished 0

40. Heather Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Lisa Brennaeur Finished 0

42. Lisa Brennaeur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tamara Davenne Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Anna Christian Wiggle High5 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rebecca Mackey Finished 0

53. Rebecca Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Christina Siggaard Finished 0

61. Christina Siggaard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Loren Rowney Finished 0

70. Loren Rowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Chloe Weller PMR Finished 2nd 0

73. Chloe Weller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Natasha Morrison Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Juliet Milward Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Vicki Strila Finished 0

82. Vicki Strila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Amy Brice Finished 0

88. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Ruth Summerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Race will be broadcast live on BBC2 between 18:00-19:00 on 1 August. The prize money fund totals £5,100 with the winner receiving £1,000. For more information please email grandprix@RideLondon.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Sat 01/08/15 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk