Bikestyle MTB Youth Championship

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 08 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Championship event at Nobles Park.

Event Details

Event URN:

375529

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Nobles Park, Glencrutchery Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, Im2 4BD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Kermode Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kyle Batt Finished 0

8. Kyle Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 12:30. 1st race at 13:00

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Championship event at Nobles Park.

Event Details

Event URN:

375529

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Nobles Park, Glencrutchery Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, Im2 4BD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Kermode Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kyle Batt Finished 0

8. Kyle Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 12:30. 1st race at 13:00

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 08/03/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk