London BMX Round 1 - Peckham

BMX , London – Sunday, 22 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Peckham BMX hosts Round 1 of the London BMX series 2015.

This is Round 1 of a 6-round series held across various London BMX tracks. The series culminates at the London Champs on Saturday 3rd October at the Lee Valley Velopark


More info on the event can be found here: www.londonbmx.co.uk


Event Details

Event URN:

375178

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham bmx Track in Burgess Park , Albany Road, London, England, SE50AN
the track is 380 meters and has one of the best pro jump in the uk only 8 riders have jump it
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Maximillian Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Mehmet Gurcuoglu Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lyndon Johnson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jack Beever Finished Male 9 0

11. Jack Beever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lucas Garcia Finished 0

12. Lucas Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joshua Ogunnowo Finished 0

13. Joshua Ogunnowo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Angel Micklewright Finished 0

14. Angel Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Noah Gebreyonas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Wilson Trimming Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Damar Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Finley Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christopher Johnson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freddy Hull Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Louis Ward Finished 0

5. Louis Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charli Blu Finished 0

6. Charli Blu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Penfold Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Andre Sobers-Bailey Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Cameron Brown Finished 0

10. Cameron Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Mccarthy Finished 0

11. David Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Kalinowski Finished 0

12. Peter Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Woods Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Anthony Johnson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Joshua Esparza Finished 0

15. Joshua Esparza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Christian Lockett Finished 0

1. Christian Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Rohan Beckford Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Darnel Davidson Finished 0

4. Darnel Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Aaron Iredale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Toop Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Andrew Paterson Finished 0

3. Andrew Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Briggs Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jan Karakaya Finished 0

6. Jan Karakaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Gerhardt Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Michael Kalinowski Finished 0

8. Michael Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Giovanni Afflick-Dyke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Mahamed Ali Finished 0

11. Mahamed Ali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Thomas Klotz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ka'el Jackson Finished 0

2. Ka'el Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Logan Read Finished 0

5. Logan Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Micah Bradford-Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joshua Waldegrave Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bradley Kingston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aisha Michael Finished 0

9. Aisha Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

10. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Gemma Cookhorn Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Teagan Jacobs Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mia Jacobs Finished Female 8 0

2. Mia Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Opal Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Olivia Sandoval Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Erin Mccawley Finished 0

5. Erin Mccawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Sara Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 and Under - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Maya Henning Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sophie Price T.N.T. Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ella Anderson Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14+ - Results
1.  Sky Norris Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Mixed 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 7 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harry Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Emelia Ward T.N.T. Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Charlie Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joseph Wainwright T.N.T. Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Leon Bicklemann Finished 0

15. Leon Bicklemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Miguel Brown Finished 0

18. Miguel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alfie Collins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Jan Hartwich Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Lucian Ronca Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
28.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Liam McDonagh Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
30.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Kyron Salhab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
32.  David Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
33.  Sekhemi Demitrius Finished 0

33. Sekhemi Demitrius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bobby-Bright Idonije Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Dontae Hill Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Kane Johnson-Hauldren Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Yuki Hoshino Hennebont Cyclisme Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Jabir Michael Finished 0

20. Jabir Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jaden Skerrett Finished 0

21. Jaden Skerrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rhys Ewers-stone Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Evann Pendrill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Yobel Solomon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Suleiman Hassan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jemel Ellis McDonald Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Teddy Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Santiago Vasquez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Carter Osborne Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Craig Mufundisi Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathaniel Campbell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ryan Addis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Brooks Finished 0

2. James Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Stefanovic Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tahir Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edwin Falcon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Thomas Lavender T.N.T. Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Carol Taylor T.N.T. Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Juanpera Reading BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Warfield VC10 Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Keith Stone Finished 35-39 9

12. Keith Stone -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
13.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Richmond Rogers T.N.T. Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open Series. Points rewarded for each round. In the event that rider numbers are insufficient for a race category, rider categories will be merged. Riders must do 4 from 6 rounds to qualify for an overall series ranking and trophy. Round 6 - London Champs @ Lee Valley Velopark. NOTE: London Champs is also a series-counting event.

The Races

Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 22/03/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Mixed 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Peckham BMX hosts Round 1 of the London BMX series 2015.

This is Round 1 of a 6-round series held across various London BMX tracks. The series culminates at the London Champs on Saturday 3rd October at the Lee Valley Velopark


More info on the event can be found here: www.londonbmx.co.uk


Event Details

Event URN:

375178

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham bmx Track in Burgess Park , Albany Road, London, England, SE50AN
the track is 380 meters and has one of the best pro jump in the uk only 8 riders have jump it
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Maximillian Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Mehmet Gurcuoglu Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lyndon Johnson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jack Beever Finished Male 9 0

11. Jack Beever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lucas Garcia Finished 0

12. Lucas Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joshua Ogunnowo Finished 0

13. Joshua Ogunnowo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Angel Micklewright Finished 0

14. Angel Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Noah Gebreyonas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Wilson Trimming Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Damar Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Finley Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christopher Johnson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freddy Hull Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Louis Ward Finished 0

5. Louis Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charli Blu Finished 0

6. Charli Blu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Penfold Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Andre Sobers-Bailey Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Cameron Brown Finished 0

10. Cameron Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Mccarthy Finished 0

11. David Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Kalinowski Finished 0

12. Peter Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Woods Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Anthony Johnson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Joshua Esparza Finished 0

15. Joshua Esparza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Christian Lockett Finished 0

1. Christian Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Rohan Beckford Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Darnel Davidson Finished 0

4. Darnel Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Aaron Iredale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Toop Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Andrew Paterson Finished 0

3. Andrew Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Briggs Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jan Karakaya Finished 0

6. Jan Karakaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Gerhardt Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Michael Kalinowski Finished 0

8. Michael Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Giovanni Afflick-Dyke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Mahamed Ali Finished 0

11. Mahamed Ali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Thomas Klotz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ka'el Jackson Finished 0

2. Ka'el Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Logan Read Finished 0

5. Logan Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Micah Bradford-Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joshua Waldegrave Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bradley Kingston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aisha Michael Finished 0

9. Aisha Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

10. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Gemma Cookhorn Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Teagan Jacobs Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mia Jacobs Finished Female 8 0

2. Mia Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Opal Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Olivia Sandoval Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Erin Mccawley Finished 0

5. Erin Mccawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Sara Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 and Under - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Maya Henning Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sophie Price T.N.T. Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ella Anderson Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14+ - Results
1.  Sky Norris Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Mixed 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 7 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harry Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Emelia Ward T.N.T. Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Charlie Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joseph Wainwright T.N.T. Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Leon Bicklemann Finished 0

15. Leon Bicklemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Miguel Brown Finished 0

18. Miguel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alfie Collins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Jan Hartwich Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Lucian Ronca Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
28.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Liam McDonagh Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
30.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Kyron Salhab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
32.  David Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
33.  Sekhemi Demitrius Finished 0

33. Sekhemi Demitrius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bobby-Bright Idonije Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Dontae Hill Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Kane Johnson-Hauldren Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Yuki Hoshino Hennebont Cyclisme Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Jabir Michael Finished 0

20. Jabir Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jaden Skerrett Finished 0

21. Jaden Skerrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rhys Ewers-stone Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Evann Pendrill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Yobel Solomon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Suleiman Hassan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jemel Ellis McDonald Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Teddy Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Santiago Vasquez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Carter Osborne Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Craig Mufundisi Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathaniel Campbell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ryan Addis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Brooks Finished 0

2. James Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Stefanovic Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tahir Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edwin Falcon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Thomas Lavender T.N.T. Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Carol Taylor T.N.T. Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Juanpera Reading BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Warfield VC10 Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Keith Stone Finished 35-39 9

12. Keith Stone -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
13.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Richmond Rogers T.N.T. Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open Series. Points rewarded for each round. In the event that rider numbers are insufficient for a race category, rider categories will be merged. Riders must do 4 from 6 rounds to qualify for an overall series ranking and trophy. Round 6 - London Champs @ Lee Valley Velopark. NOTE: London Champs is also a series-counting event.

The Races

Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 22/03/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Mixed 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/03/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk