Essex Roads CC Go-Ride Racing

Track , Billericay – Sunday, 13 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lake Meadows Park, Radford Crescent, Billericay, Essex, CM12 0BW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Devil - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - U10 - Results
1.  Ben Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Woodman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Willis Beacon Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joseph Willis - Beacon Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - U12 - Results
1.  James Watkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Josh Kerzman Mossley CRT Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Josh Kerzman - Mossley CRT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitch Wray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mitch Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack France Finished --- 0

8. Jack France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Miles Elliot Finished --- 0

9. Miles Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joshua Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - U8 - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Larcombe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jacob Larcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rowan Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scarlette Morine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Scarlette Morine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alice Barclay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alice Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruth Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ellis Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ellis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Mitchelmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Oliver Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Handicap - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap - U8 - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rowan Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scarlett Morine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Scarlett Morine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Mitchelmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Oliver Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ellis Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ellis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruth Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alice Barclay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alice Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Matthew Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Woodman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - U12 - Results
1.  James Watkins Finished --- 0

1. James Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Becker Finished --- 0

2. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mitch Wray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mitch Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Josh Kerzman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Josh Kerzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Miles Elliot Finished --- 0

9. Miles Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Keirin - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - U8 - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lewis Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rowan Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rowan Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruth Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scarlett Morine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Scarlett Morine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Barclay Finished --- 0

7. Alice Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Mitchelmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Oliver Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellis Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ellis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch - U10 - Results
1.  Ben Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joseph Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Woodman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch - U12 - Results
1.  James Watkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Josh Kerzman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Josh Kerzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Miles Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Miles Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is based at the finish of the Orchid Ride so there will be a beer tent, BBQ and family entertainment in the park during the day, see www.orchid-cancer.org.uk for more details. Please note this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Devil - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Devil - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Devil - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Keirin - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Scratch - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Scratch - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lake Meadows Park, Radford Crescent, Billericay, Essex, CM12 0BW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Devil - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - U10 - Results
1.  Ben Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Woodman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Willis Beacon Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joseph Willis - Beacon Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - U12 - Results
1.  James Watkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Josh Kerzman Mossley CRT Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Josh Kerzman - Mossley CRT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitch Wray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mitch Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack France Finished --- 0

8. Jack France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Miles Elliot Finished --- 0

9. Miles Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joshua Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - U8 - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Larcombe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jacob Larcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rowan Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scarlette Morine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Scarlette Morine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alice Barclay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alice Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruth Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ellis Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ellis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Mitchelmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Oliver Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Handicap - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap - U8 - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rowan Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scarlett Morine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Scarlett Morine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Mitchelmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Oliver Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ellis Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ellis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruth Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alice Barclay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alice Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Matthew Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Woodman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - U12 - Results
1.  James Watkins Finished --- 0

1. James Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Becker Finished --- 0

2. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mitch Wray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mitch Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Josh Kerzman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Josh Kerzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Miles Elliot Finished --- 0

9. Miles Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Keirin - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - U8 - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lewis Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rowan Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rowan Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruth Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scarlett Morine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Scarlett Morine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Barclay Finished --- 0

7. Alice Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Mitchelmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Oliver Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellis Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ellis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch - U10 - Results
1.  Ben Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joseph Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Woodman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch - U12 - Results
1.  James Watkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Josh Kerzman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Josh Kerzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ed Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ed Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Miles Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Miles Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is based at the finish of the Orchid Ride so there will be a beer tent, BBQ and family entertainment in the park during the day, see www.orchid-cancer.org.uk for more details. Please note this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Devil - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Devil - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Devil - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Keirin - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Scratch - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Scratch - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 13/06/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk