East Devon Circuit Series- Race 2

Closed Circuit , Honiton – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second Race of Four Race Series.

Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

Overall Series Points Allocated: 

Youth- Attendance- 4 points, 1st- 3 points, 2nd- 2 points, 3rd- 1 point. per each category.

Senior-  First 10 places at each event. 


Prizes to be awarded on Race 4, to claim prize attendance is required. 

Event Details

Event URN:

374710

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Barker Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Reynolds Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Hughes-Woods Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Giles Greening Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Merritt Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Hickson Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Vincent Cort Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Tidball 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Gosling North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Arthur Burns-Cox Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Phillips Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Reuben Heal Revo Racing Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Elliott Exeter Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Second Race of Four Race Series. Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second Race of Four Race Series.

Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

Overall Series Points Allocated: 

Youth- Attendance- 4 points, 1st- 3 points, 2nd- 2 points, 3rd- 1 point. per each category.

Senior-  First 10 places at each event. 


Prizes to be awarded on Race 4, to claim prize attendance is required. 

Event Details

Event URN:

374710

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Barker Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Reynolds Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Hughes-Woods Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Giles Greening Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Merritt Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Hickson Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Vincent Cort Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Tidball 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Gosling North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Arthur Burns-Cox Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Phillips Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Reuben Heal Revo Racing Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Elliott Exeter Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Second Race of Four Race Series. Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk