Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 4

Closed Circuit , Norwich – Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 10th year of the Lotus League. Whilst we have made minor changes over the years to maximise use of the circuits for all age groups and abilities we are making major changes this year.

For those who are new to the league the Lotus Test Track is flat, smooth (laid to F1 race standard) and 12 m wide making it ideal for novices and experienced riders alike.

Electronic Chip Timing / Judging will be introduced. This should enable us to place everyone not just the 1st few and a prize for the fastest lap is a possibility. This is a new affordable system that has been trialled successfully but to some extend the League will act as a proving ground.

The other big change is in the races. Following the success of running more than one race concurrently at the Olympic Park Circuit we intend to adopt the same system on the 2.2 mile Lotus Test Track. There will be a ladies race, 4ths only and an E/1/2/3/4 each race finishing a lap apart.

BC Online Entry will be used for the 1st time and a block entry of 6 for the price of 5 made available.

During the 6 week period when the Suffolk League is running at Ipswich Youth and Go Race only will continue at Lotus. With the Tour of Britain coming to Norfolk this year and in conjunction with Breckland & South Norfolk District Councils we hope for a 100% increase in numbers during this period.

The Team Time Trial introduced 2 years ago has proved extremely popular and will be repeated on 3rd June

Our operating costs have risen substantially from 2014 but we believe the 40% increase in entry fee that includes the new timing system represents good value for money.

Event Details

Event URN:

374582

Start Date:

Wed, 27th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andy Sewell Finished 4th 10

1. Andy Sewell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Simmonds Diss & District CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Eaton Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elliot Lawrence Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brandon-James Thorne Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John O'Neill North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Thornton Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steve Konrad Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Gregg Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lewis Knights Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robert Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clive Julian Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

23. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joseph Russell UEA Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

28. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Flack Mildenhall CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bennett Cambridge University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathon Barnard VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jonathan Vaughan Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ian Nixon Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ryan Gray Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Unknown Rider5 Finished 0

38. Unknown Rider5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Louis Julian Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Mcdonald Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Spencer Laborde Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Grant Finished 3rd 0

15. Stephen Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Draper Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Curtis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

22. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Samuel Cordner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Hance Finished 4th 0

29. Simon Hance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Kershaw Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Wright Fast Test Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Wilby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Keeley Team VO2 Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Turner Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Wood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hector Corey Haverhill Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alastair Barrows Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Grantham Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Connor Rumbles Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jay Farrar Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alex Stone Finished 0

17. Alex Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Clarke Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Frederick Power Strada-Sport Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Guy Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jess Nixon Finished 0

5. Jess Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cameron Hansell Finished 0

2. Cameron Hansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barney Waters Finished 0

3. Barney Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daisy Grantham Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  George Stevenson Finished 0

7. George Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Greenhall Finished 0

9. Alex Greenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Obie Hansell Finished 0

1. Obie Hansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Greenhall Finished 0

2. Elliot Greenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All competitors, spectators and officials must complete a Group Lotus PLC Cycle Event Track Indemnity Form. Hand this our event staff at the Security Gate on your 1st visit. Download from www.lotuscycleracing.org Entry to the car parking area will be from 18:00 Access to track from 18:30. Please note we do not have changing rooms.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 10th year of the Lotus League. Whilst we have made minor changes over the years to maximise use of the circuits for all age groups and abilities we are making major changes this year.

For those who are new to the league the Lotus Test Track is flat, smooth (laid to F1 race standard) and 12 m wide making it ideal for novices and experienced riders alike.

Electronic Chip Timing / Judging will be introduced. This should enable us to place everyone not just the 1st few and a prize for the fastest lap is a possibility. This is a new affordable system that has been trialled successfully but to some extend the League will act as a proving ground.

The other big change is in the races. Following the success of running more than one race concurrently at the Olympic Park Circuit we intend to adopt the same system on the 2.2 mile Lotus Test Track. There will be a ladies race, 4ths only and an E/1/2/3/4 each race finishing a lap apart.

BC Online Entry will be used for the 1st time and a block entry of 6 for the price of 5 made available.

During the 6 week period when the Suffolk League is running at Ipswich Youth and Go Race only will continue at Lotus. With the Tour of Britain coming to Norfolk this year and in conjunction with Breckland & South Norfolk District Councils we hope for a 100% increase in numbers during this period.

The Team Time Trial introduced 2 years ago has proved extremely popular and will be repeated on 3rd June

Our operating costs have risen substantially from 2014 but we believe the 40% increase in entry fee that includes the new timing system represents good value for money.

Event Details

Event URN:

374582

Start Date:

Wed, 27th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andy Sewell Finished 4th 10

1. Andy Sewell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Simmonds Diss & District CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Eaton Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elliot Lawrence Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brandon-James Thorne Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John O'Neill North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Thornton Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steve Konrad Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Gregg Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lewis Knights Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robert Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clive Julian Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

23. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joseph Russell UEA Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

28. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Flack Mildenhall CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bennett Cambridge University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathon Barnard VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jonathan Vaughan Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ian Nixon Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ryan Gray Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Unknown Rider5 Finished 0

38. Unknown Rider5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Louis Julian Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Mcdonald Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Spencer Laborde Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Grant Finished 3rd 0

15. Stephen Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Draper Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Curtis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

22. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Samuel Cordner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Hance Finished 4th 0

29. Simon Hance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Kershaw Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Wright Fast Test Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Wilby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Keeley Team VO2 Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Turner Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Wood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hector Corey Haverhill Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alastair Barrows Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Grantham Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Connor Rumbles Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jay Farrar Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alex Stone Finished 0

17. Alex Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Clarke Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Frederick Power Strada-Sport Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Guy Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jess Nixon Finished 0

5. Jess Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cameron Hansell Finished 0

2. Cameron Hansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barney Waters Finished 0

3. Barney Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daisy Grantham Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  George Stevenson Finished 0

7. George Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Greenhall Finished 0

9. Alex Greenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Obie Hansell Finished 0

1. Obie Hansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Greenhall Finished 0

2. Elliot Greenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All competitors, spectators and officials must complete a Group Lotus PLC Cycle Event Track Indemnity Form. Hand this our event staff at the Security Gate on your 1st visit. Download from www.lotuscycleracing.org Entry to the car parking area will be from 18:00 Access to track from 18:30. Please note we do not have changing rooms.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/05/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk