Kilmarnock Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Kilmarnock – Sunday, 27 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the Scottish Power Youth Series. 

Online entries open on 1st August 2015

Event Details

Event URN:

373299

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Howard Park, Howard Park Drive, Kilmarnock, KA1 1SA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U14/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Reilly Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Finished A 0

4. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Vincent Jozajtis Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Ashley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ciaran Kirkpatrick Walkers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Elliot Duff Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jay Doig Finished B 0

12. Jay Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Thomson Finished 0

12. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Finn McHenry Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Owen Moran North Argyll Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oscar Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Nathaniel Clarke Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Noah Oliver Finished 0

14. Noah Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ella Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Eilish Gaffney Finished 0

16. Eilish Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dylan Scott Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Crighton Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peggy Series Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jen Mason RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Clare Campbell Two Wheel Army Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexa Mair Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Traynor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ciaran Mallon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Bell GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Robinson Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Gordon McLarnon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Johnny Hunter VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Barrie McCutcheon Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Fuller Finished 4th 0

28. Andrew Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Lavery RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Robinson Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  William Ramsay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

38. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Kennedy RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain MacLeod Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Scot McKelvie Did not start 0

38. Scot McKelvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Neil McLeod Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Smith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Euan Sutherland Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Lonie Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Thomas Bruno Eagle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Greg Henderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Brown Did not start N/A 0

15. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is no parking within park. Please park outside (there is plenty of parking on surrounding streets)

The Races

U14/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:20

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 13:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 13:10
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the Scottish Power Youth Series. 

Online entries open on 1st August 2015

Event Details

Event URN:

373299

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Howard Park, Howard Park Drive, Kilmarnock, KA1 1SA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U14/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Reilly Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Finished A 0

4. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Vincent Jozajtis Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Ashley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ciaran Kirkpatrick Walkers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Elliot Duff Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jay Doig Finished B 0

12. Jay Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Thomson Finished 0

12. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Finn McHenry Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Owen Moran North Argyll Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oscar Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Nathaniel Clarke Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Noah Oliver Finished 0

14. Noah Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ella Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Eilish Gaffney Finished 0

16. Eilish Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dylan Scott Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Crighton Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peggy Series Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jen Mason RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Clare Campbell Two Wheel Army Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexa Mair Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Traynor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ciaran Mallon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Bell GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Robinson Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Gordon McLarnon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Johnny Hunter VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Barrie McCutcheon Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Fuller Finished 4th 0

28. Andrew Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Lavery RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Robinson Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  William Ramsay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

38. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Kennedy RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain MacLeod Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Scot McKelvie Did not start 0

38. Scot McKelvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Neil McLeod Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Smith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Euan Sutherland Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Lonie Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Thomas Bruno Eagle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Greg Henderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Brown Did not start N/A 0

15. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is no parking within park. Please park outside (there is plenty of parking on surrounding streets)

The Races

U14/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:20

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 13:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 13:10
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk