RCC Scarborough Go-Ride Racing Series 2015

MTB XC , Near Thornton Dale – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373275

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Adderstone Field, Near Thornton Dale, YO18 7LT

View map

Results

Provisional Results

Time Trial Richardsons Cycle Club Dalby 2015 Sept        
  Rider No 1 start 1 finish Time run1 2 start 2 finish Time run2   Total time   Cat
U6 Boys                      
Ezra Bateman 4 0:16:00 0:17:38 0:01:38 0:08:00 0:09:36 0:01:36   0:03:14   1st
Riley Cooper 49 0:25:00 0:26:45 0:01:45 0:17:00 0:18:47 0:01:47   0:03:32   2nd
Oscar Tomlinson 2 0:14:00 0:16:32 0:02:32 0:06:00 0:08:37 0:02:37   0:05:09   3rd
Felix Levell 7 0:19:00 0:21:33 0:02:33 0:11:00 0:13:40 0:02:40   0:05:13   4th
                       
U6 Girls                      
Ruby Van Meerbeck 5 0:17:00 0:18:42 0:01:42 0:09:00 0:10:39 0:01:39   0:03:21   1st
Isla Jones 3 0:15:00 0:16:51 0:01:51 0:07:00 0:09:03 0:02:03   0:03:54   2nd
Florance Levell 6 0:18:00 0:19:56 0:01:56 0:10:00 0:12:03 0:02:03   0:03:59   3rd
Freya Cooper 55 0:23:00 0:25:04 0:02:04 0:15:00 0:17:01 0:02:01   0:04:05   4th
Holly Dixon 1 0:13:00 0:15:24 0:02:24 0:05:00 0:07:38 0:02:38   0:05:02   5th
Grace Eblet 60 0:22:00 0:24:50 0:02:50 0:14:00 0:16:25 0:02:25   0:05:15   6th
Olivia Eblet 59 0:21:00 0:24:28 0:03:28 0:13:00 0:15:43 0:02:43   0:06:11   7th
Elizabeth Horlock 57 0:20:00 0:23:29 0:03:29 0:12:00 0:15:12 0:03:12   0:06:41   8th
Amelia Cooper  54 0:24:00 0:27:34 0:03:34 0:16:00 0:19:22 0:03:22   0:06:56   9th
                       
                       
                       
U8 Boys                      
Ryan Garbutt 17 0:31:00 0:32:23 0:01:23 0:23:00 0:24:16 0:01:16   0:02:39   1st
Ryan MacAlysee 20 0:34:00 0:35:25 0:01:25 0:26:00 0:27:21 0:01:21   0:02:46   2nd
William Horlock 18 0:32:00 0:33:26 0:01:26 0:24:00 0:25:27 0:01:27   0:02:53   3rd
Thomas Eblet 21 0:35:00 0:36:28 0:01:28 0:27:00 0:28:27 0:01:27   0:02:55   4th
William Glaisdale 14 0:29:00 0:30:28 0:01:28 0:21:00 0:22:33 0:01:33   0:03:01   5th
Harry Glaisdale 15 0:30:00 0:31:35 0:01:35 0:22:00 0:23:39 0:01:39   0:03:14   6th
Edward Hall 22 0:36:00 0:37:47 0:01:47 0:28:00 0:29:44 0:01:44   0:03:31   7th
Dylan Jones 13 0:28:00 0:29:50 0:01:50 0:20:00 0:21:49 0:01:49   0:03:39   8th
                       
U8 Girls                      
Jasmine Townend 11 0:26:00 0:27:29 0:01:29 0:18:00 0:19:27 0:01:27   0:02:56   1st
Erin Griffiths 12 0:27:00 0:28:42 0:01:42 0:19:00 0:20:43 0:01:43   0:03:25   2nd
Matilda Stringer 19 0:33:00 0:35:05 0:02:05 0:25:00 0:26:59 0:01:59   0:04:04   3rd
Isla McNeil 23 0:37:00 0:39:20 0:02:20 0:29:00 0:31:30 0:02:30   0:04:50   4th
Neive Rae 33 0:37:00 0:40:05 0:03:05 0:30:00 0:31:56 0:01:56   0:05:01   5th
                       
                       
U10 Boys U10                    
Noah Van Meerbeck 26 0:46:00 0:49:42 0:03:42 0:37:00 0:40:44 0:03:44   0:07:26   1st
Andrew Prole 25 0:45:00 0:49:06 0:04:06 0:36:00 0:39:49 0:03:49   0:07:55   2nd
Saul Bateman 27 0:47:00 0:50:58 0:03:58 0:38:00 0:42:00 0:04:00   0:07:58   3rd
Ozzy Stringer 29 0:49:00 0:52:49 0:03:49 0:40:00 0:44:11 0:04:11   0:08:00   4th
Liam Lake 28 0:48:00 0:52:04 0:04:04 0:39:00 0:42:57 0:03:57   0:08:01   5th
Harry Wardle 32 0:52:00 0:56:19 0:04:19 0:43:00 0:47:12 0:04:12   0:08:31   6th
                       
U10 Girls                      
Lily Knight 30 0:50:00 0:54:40 0:04:40 0:41:00 0:45:51 0:04:51   0:09:31   1st
Olivia Hall 31 0:51:00 0:55:59 0:04:59 0:42:00 0:47:02 0:05:02   0:10:01   2nd
Milly Jarvis 24 0:44:00 0:52:08 0:08:08 0:35:00 0:39:44 0:04:44   0:12:52   3rd
                       
                       
U12 U12                    
Joseph Prole 50 0:53:00 0:56:09 0:03:09 0:44:00 0:47:06 0:03:06   0:06:15 M 1st
Joshua Shaw 51 0:54:00 0:58:05 0:04:05 0:45:00 0:49:08 0:04:08   0:08:13 M 2nd
                       
U14/U16                      
Megan Simpson 38 0:56:00 0:59:30 0:03:30 0:46:00 0:49:33 0:03:33   0:07:03 F 1st
Jasmine Roper 37 0:55:00 0:59:22 0:04:22 DNF         F 2nd
                  0:00:00    
Balance Bikes                      
George Dixon 56 0:11:40 0:14:39 0:02:59 0:03:00 0:06:39 0:03:39   0:06:38 M 2nd
Emily Hall 58 0:12:00 0:15:08 0:03:08 0:04:00 0:07:14 0:03:14   0:06:22 F 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 10.30am. Start time 11.15am. Please see club website for latest start times or Scarborough Go-Ride Facebook page.

The Races

Various Go-Ride Races - Boys Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15
Various Go-Ride Races - Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373275

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Adderstone Field, Near Thornton Dale, YO18 7LT

View map

Results

Provisional Results

Time Trial Richardsons Cycle Club Dalby 2015 Sept        
  Rider No 1 start 1 finish Time run1 2 start 2 finish Time run2   Total time   Cat
U6 Boys                      
Ezra Bateman 4 0:16:00 0:17:38 0:01:38 0:08:00 0:09:36 0:01:36   0:03:14   1st
Riley Cooper 49 0:25:00 0:26:45 0:01:45 0:17:00 0:18:47 0:01:47   0:03:32   2nd
Oscar Tomlinson 2 0:14:00 0:16:32 0:02:32 0:06:00 0:08:37 0:02:37   0:05:09   3rd
Felix Levell 7 0:19:00 0:21:33 0:02:33 0:11:00 0:13:40 0:02:40   0:05:13   4th
                       
U6 Girls                      
Ruby Van Meerbeck 5 0:17:00 0:18:42 0:01:42 0:09:00 0:10:39 0:01:39   0:03:21   1st
Isla Jones 3 0:15:00 0:16:51 0:01:51 0:07:00 0:09:03 0:02:03   0:03:54   2nd
Florance Levell 6 0:18:00 0:19:56 0:01:56 0:10:00 0:12:03 0:02:03   0:03:59   3rd
Freya Cooper 55 0:23:00 0:25:04 0:02:04 0:15:00 0:17:01 0:02:01   0:04:05   4th
Holly Dixon 1 0:13:00 0:15:24 0:02:24 0:05:00 0:07:38 0:02:38   0:05:02   5th
Grace Eblet 60 0:22:00 0:24:50 0:02:50 0:14:00 0:16:25 0:02:25   0:05:15   6th
Olivia Eblet 59 0:21:00 0:24:28 0:03:28 0:13:00 0:15:43 0:02:43   0:06:11   7th
Elizabeth Horlock 57 0:20:00 0:23:29 0:03:29 0:12:00 0:15:12 0:03:12   0:06:41   8th
Amelia Cooper  54 0:24:00 0:27:34 0:03:34 0:16:00 0:19:22 0:03:22   0:06:56   9th
                       
                       
                       
U8 Boys                      
Ryan Garbutt 17 0:31:00 0:32:23 0:01:23 0:23:00 0:24:16 0:01:16   0:02:39   1st
Ryan MacAlysee 20 0:34:00 0:35:25 0:01:25 0:26:00 0:27:21 0:01:21   0:02:46   2nd
William Horlock 18 0:32:00 0:33:26 0:01:26 0:24:00 0:25:27 0:01:27   0:02:53   3rd
Thomas Eblet 21 0:35:00 0:36:28 0:01:28 0:27:00 0:28:27 0:01:27   0:02:55   4th
William Glaisdale 14 0:29:00 0:30:28 0:01:28 0:21:00 0:22:33 0:01:33   0:03:01   5th
Harry Glaisdale 15 0:30:00 0:31:35 0:01:35 0:22:00 0:23:39 0:01:39   0:03:14   6th
Edward Hall 22 0:36:00 0:37:47 0:01:47 0:28:00 0:29:44 0:01:44   0:03:31   7th
Dylan Jones 13 0:28:00 0:29:50 0:01:50 0:20:00 0:21:49 0:01:49   0:03:39   8th
                       
U8 Girls                      
Jasmine Townend 11 0:26:00 0:27:29 0:01:29 0:18:00 0:19:27 0:01:27   0:02:56   1st
Erin Griffiths 12 0:27:00 0:28:42 0:01:42 0:19:00 0:20:43 0:01:43   0:03:25   2nd
Matilda Stringer 19 0:33:00 0:35:05 0:02:05 0:25:00 0:26:59 0:01:59   0:04:04   3rd
Isla McNeil 23 0:37:00 0:39:20 0:02:20 0:29:00 0:31:30 0:02:30   0:04:50   4th
Neive Rae 33 0:37:00 0:40:05 0:03:05 0:30:00 0:31:56 0:01:56   0:05:01   5th
                       
                       
U10 Boys U10                    
Noah Van Meerbeck 26 0:46:00 0:49:42 0:03:42 0:37:00 0:40:44 0:03:44   0:07:26   1st
Andrew Prole 25 0:45:00 0:49:06 0:04:06 0:36:00 0:39:49 0:03:49   0:07:55   2nd
Saul Bateman 27 0:47:00 0:50:58 0:03:58 0:38:00 0:42:00 0:04:00   0:07:58   3rd
Ozzy Stringer 29 0:49:00 0:52:49 0:03:49 0:40:00 0:44:11 0:04:11   0:08:00   4th
Liam Lake 28 0:48:00 0:52:04 0:04:04 0:39:00 0:42:57 0:03:57   0:08:01   5th
Harry Wardle 32 0:52:00 0:56:19 0:04:19 0:43:00 0:47:12 0:04:12   0:08:31   6th
                       
U10 Girls                      
Lily Knight 30 0:50:00 0:54:40 0:04:40 0:41:00 0:45:51 0:04:51   0:09:31   1st
Olivia Hall 31 0:51:00 0:55:59 0:04:59 0:42:00 0:47:02 0:05:02   0:10:01   2nd
Milly Jarvis 24 0:44:00 0:52:08 0:08:08 0:35:00 0:39:44 0:04:44   0:12:52   3rd
                       
                       
U12 U12                    
Joseph Prole 50 0:53:00 0:56:09 0:03:09 0:44:00 0:47:06 0:03:06   0:06:15 M 1st
Joshua Shaw 51 0:54:00 0:58:05 0:04:05 0:45:00 0:49:08 0:04:08   0:08:13 M 2nd
                       
U14/U16                      
Megan Simpson 38 0:56:00 0:59:30 0:03:30 0:46:00 0:49:33 0:03:33   0:07:03 F 1st
Jasmine Roper 37 0:55:00 0:59:22 0:04:22 DNF         F 2nd
                  0:00:00    
Balance Bikes                      
George Dixon 56 0:11:40 0:14:39 0:02:59 0:03:00 0:06:39 0:03:39   0:06:38 M 2nd
Emily Hall 58 0:12:00 0:15:08 0:03:08 0:04:00 0:07:14 0:03:14   0:06:22 F 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 10.30am. Start time 11.15am. Please see club website for latest start times or Scarborough Go-Ride Facebook page.

The Races

Various Go-Ride Races - Boys Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15
Various Go-Ride Races - Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk