Full Gas Cycling Legacy Series – Event 04

Track , London – Saturday, 19 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track Meeting only open to riders who hold a UK Track Accrediation Endorsement on thier Competition Licence - This does not apply to riders only competiting within the National Womens Omnium League Round

Event Details

Event URN:

372923

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

National Womens Omnium League

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens' Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens' Omnium - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 2nd 0

15. Sophie Faldo - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Peggy Series Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Emma Jane Hornsby Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Claire Lee Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Timothy Read Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km) - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 2 - 40 Lap Points Race (10km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - 40 Lap Points Race (10km) - Results
1.  Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Read Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Bold Ciclos Uno Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track Meeting only open to riders who hold a UK Track Accrediation Endorsement on thier Competition Licence - This does not apply to riders only competiting within the National Womens Omnium League Round

The Races

Womens' Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 17:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - 40 Lap Points Race (10km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track Meeting only open to riders who hold a UK Track Accrediation Endorsement on thier Competition Licence - This does not apply to riders only competiting within the National Womens Omnium League Round

Event Details

Event URN:

372923

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

National Womens Omnium League

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens' Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens' Omnium - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 2nd 0

15. Sophie Faldo - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Peggy Series Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Emma Jane Hornsby Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Claire Lee Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Timothy Read Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km) - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 2 - 40 Lap Points Race (10km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - 40 Lap Points Race (10km) - Results
1.  Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Read Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Bold Ciclos Uno Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Coolahan VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track Meeting only open to riders who hold a UK Track Accrediation Endorsement on thier Competition Licence - This does not apply to riders only competiting within the National Womens Omnium League Round

The Races

Womens' Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 17:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - 40 Lap Points Race (10km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group 2 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/09/15 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk