Chepstow GP Support Races

Closed Circuit , Chepstow – Wednesday, 05 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Minimum Prize Fund of £200 with min 1st Prize of £75

Event Details

Event URN:

372313

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 5LX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Roach Cycle-Tec Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Neil Jones Finished 0

13. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iain Stuart Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Leon Pesticcio Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Vale The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  George Wadsworth Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Derrick Bike Doctor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Klimczak Did not finish 0

24. Paul Klimczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Maisey Bristol RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Merrison Team Optima Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Richardson NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Ryan Swindon RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry only, no entry on the day. Entries close 10 days before event, entries accepted based on category, i.e. priority to 2nd cats, then 3rds then 4ths

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 18:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Wed 05/08/15 – 18:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / 32km / 20 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Minimum Prize Fund of £200 with min 1st Prize of £75

Event Details

Event URN:

372313

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 5LX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Roach Cycle-Tec Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Neil Jones Finished 0

13. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iain Stuart Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Leon Pesticcio Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Vale The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  George Wadsworth Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Derrick Bike Doctor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Klimczak Did not finish 0

24. Paul Klimczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Maisey Bristol RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Merrison Team Optima Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Richardson NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Ryan Swindon RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry only, no entry on the day. Entries close 10 days before event, entries accepted based on category, i.e. priority to 2nd cats, then 3rds then 4ths

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 18:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Wed 05/08/15 – 18:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / 32km / 20 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk