Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Series 5

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372265

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 2

8. Peter Allan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cats - Results
1.  James Cotty Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert King GS Henley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Lewis ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christian Hatton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Spencer Robinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rob Hardyman Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Woodward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Mackay DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Harper Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Jeffery Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joe Brindley Felt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Eccles Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Downie DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Self North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Ash Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matt Morgan Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Franklin Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Stephens Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats - Results
1.  Simon Rogers Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrzej Czajkowski Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Palmer North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Smith Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Hibberd Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Benjamin Timberlake Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Edward Rowe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Ransom Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Foster Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Benson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Norris Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Prickett Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Gupta Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4th Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372265

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 2

8. Peter Allan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cats - Results
1.  James Cotty Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert King GS Henley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Lewis ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christian Hatton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Spencer Robinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rob Hardyman Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Woodward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Mackay DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Harper Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Jeffery Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joe Brindley Felt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Eccles Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Downie DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Self North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Ash Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matt Morgan Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Franklin Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Stephens Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats - Results
1.  Simon Rogers Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrzej Czajkowski Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Palmer North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Smith Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Hibberd Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Benjamin Timberlake Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Edward Rowe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Ransom Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Foster Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Benson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Norris Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Prickett Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Gupta Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4th Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 19/05/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk