West Suffolk Grass Track

Track – Sunday, 12 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

462/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

400 metres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400 metres - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Win and Out - A Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win and Out - A Group - Results
1.  Nathan Colman Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Win and Out - B Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win and Out - B Group - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Win and Out - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win and Out - Ladies - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

5 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Robert Tyas Manchester BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Gammell WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Madison - 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - 5km - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Nathan Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Robinson Gosforth RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Fixed Wheel Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Jarvis Unknown 0

2. Oliver Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Esther Colman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Sturman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nick Garrad Unknown 0

3. Nick Garrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Flying Lap - Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap - Trikes - Results
1.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

1. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Grass Track League

The Races

400 metres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Various
Win and Out - A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Win and Out - B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Win and Out - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
5 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Madison - 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
U14 Fixed Wheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:04 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, Youth
Flying Lap - Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

462/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

400 metres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400 metres - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Win and Out - A Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win and Out - A Group - Results
1.  Nathan Colman Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Win and Out - B Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win and Out - B Group - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Win and Out - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win and Out - Ladies - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

5 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Robert Tyas Manchester BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Gammell WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Madison - 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - 5km - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Nathan Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Robinson Gosforth RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Fixed Wheel Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Jarvis Unknown 0

2. Oliver Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Esther Colman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Sturman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nick Garrad Unknown 0

3. Nick Garrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Flying Lap - Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap - Trikes - Results
1.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

1. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Grass Track League

The Races

400 metres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Various
Win and Out - A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Win and Out - B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Win and Out - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
5 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Madison - 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
U14 Fixed Wheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:04 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, Youth
Flying Lap - Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 12:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/08/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk