The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #14

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 14 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371705

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Butler Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Ball St Helens CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Seddon Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Robinson Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Beech Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

30. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sandy Lockett The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rob Barton Lancon Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Allonby Cleveleys RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 1

10. John Agnew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Coulton North City Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/07/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/07/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371705

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Butler Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Ball St Helens CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Seddon Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Robinson Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Beech Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

30. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sandy Lockett The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rob Barton Lancon Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Allonby Cleveleys RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 1

10. John Agnew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Coulton North City Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/07/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/07/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk