The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #6

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371685

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joss Livesey Finished 3rd 10

1. Joss Livesey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Hallam The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Hollis Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Flanagan Scorton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Butler Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Gates Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Charles Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Harwood Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Hindle The Nab Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Will Page Finished 4th 0

21. Will Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Windle The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Laidlaw Finished 4th 0

30. Mark Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Strickland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Luke Mullen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

38. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Tabernacle The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Linsey Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Louise Murray Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371685

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joss Livesey Finished 3rd 10

1. Joss Livesey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Hallam The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Hollis Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Flanagan Scorton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Butler Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Gates Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Charles Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Harwood Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Hindle The Nab Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Will Page Finished 4th 0

21. Will Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Windle The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Laidlaw Finished 4th 0

30. Mark Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Strickland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Luke Mullen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

38. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Tabernacle The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Linsey Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Louise Murray Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk