Giro d'Fowlmead

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 09 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

PMR@ToachimHouse are proud to host the Grand Tour Series where all profits go to Leukaemia & Lymphoma Research

Mens E/1/2 - National B

Mens 3/4 - Regional C+

Womens E/1/2

Womens 3/4

Go Race

Event Details

Event URN:

371649

Start Date:

Sat, 9th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Andy Tebbett Finished 0

1. Andy Tebbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colin Robinson Finished 0

2. Colin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Bishop Finished 0

3. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sasha Davis Finished N/A 0

4. Sasha Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Whenman Finished 0

5. Jim Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sean O'Regan PMR Finished 3rd 40:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 40:00:00:000
2.  Lee Pilcher Medway Velo Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000
3.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 87:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 87:00:00:000
4.  Michael McLatchie BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 93:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 93:00:00:000
6.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 3rd 94:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 94:00:00:000
7.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 46:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 46:00:00:000
8.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 4th 96:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 96:00:00:000
9.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
10.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
11.  Mathew Fearn Medway Velo Finished N/A 90:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 90:00:00:000
12.  Neil Shier Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
13.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 42:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 42:00:00:000
15.  Jason Buddle Finished N/A 11:00:00:000 0

15. Jason Buddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:00:00:000
16.  Anthony Green PMR Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 11:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 11:00:00:000
2.  Zoë Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
3.  Autumn Collins Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
4.  Florence Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 95:00:00:000

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Alice Cobb Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 88:00:00:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 88:00:00:000
2.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 90:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 90:00:00:000
3.  Rebecca Mackey Finished 16:00:00:000 0

3. Rebecca Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:00:00:000
4.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
5.  Jennifer Crouch Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
6.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 42:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 42:00:00:000
7.  Ruth Shier PMR Finished 2nd 10:00:00:000 4

7. Ruth Shier - PMR

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 71:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 71:00:00:000
9.  Chloe Weller PMR Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
10.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 99:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 99:00:00:000

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 40:00:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 40:00:00:000
2.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 90:00:00:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 90:00:00:000
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 88:00:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 88:00:00:000
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 71:00:00:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 71:00:00:000
5.  Joshua Lawless Bikehaus by Ridley Finished N/A 43:00:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 43:00:00:000
6.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 97:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 97:00:00:000
7.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 88:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 88:00:00:000
8.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 45:00:00:000 8

8. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 45:00:00:000
9.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
10.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
11.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 70:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 70:00:00:000
12.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
13.  James Flury PMR Finished 2nd 82:00:00:000 3

13. James Flury - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 82:00:00:000
14.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 42:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 42:00:00:000
15.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 42:00:00:000 1

15. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 42:00:00:000
16.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 0

16. Jack Miller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
17.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 45:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 45:00:00:000
18.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 93:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 93:00:00:000
19.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 97:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 97:00:00:000
20.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 72:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 72:00:00:000
21.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
22.  Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 46:00:00:000

Reports

Hoy races to victory in the Giro d’Fowlmead

Posted 11/05/2015 - Paul Morton

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Experienced NFTO rider Justin Hoy took...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes for overall series winner - Best of 2 rounds Entry on the day is available prices below Juniors pay same as online entry - £15 E/1/2 - £20 3/4 - £20 Go Race - Same as online entry - £10 Prize Money Mens E/1/2 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25 Mens 3/4 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25 Womens E/1/2 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25 Womens 3/4 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 12:30 Go-Race None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 12:30
Go-Race, None
24km / 15 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 14:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 14:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

PMR@ToachimHouse are proud to host the Grand Tour Series where all profits go to Leukaemia & Lymphoma Research

Mens E/1/2 - National B

Mens 3/4 - Regional C+

Womens E/1/2

Womens 3/4

Go Race

Event Details

Event URN:

371649

Start Date:

Sat, 9th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Andy Tebbett Finished 0

1. Andy Tebbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colin Robinson Finished 0

2. Colin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Bishop Finished 0

3. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sasha Davis Finished N/A 0

4. Sasha Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Whenman Finished 0

5. Jim Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sean O'Regan PMR Finished 3rd 40:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 40:00:00:000
2.  Lee Pilcher Medway Velo Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000
3.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 87:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 87:00:00:000
4.  Michael McLatchie BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 93:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 93:00:00:000
6.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 3rd 94:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 94:00:00:000
7.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 46:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 46:00:00:000
8.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 4th 96:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 96:00:00:000
9.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
10.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
11.  Mathew Fearn Medway Velo Finished N/A 90:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 90:00:00:000
12.  Neil Shier Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
13.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 42:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 42:00:00:000
15.  Jason Buddle Finished N/A 11:00:00:000 0

15. Jason Buddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:00:00:000
16.  Anthony Green PMR Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 11:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 11:00:00:000
2.  Zoë Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
3.  Autumn Collins Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
4.  Florence Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 95:00:00:000

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Alice Cobb Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 88:00:00:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 88:00:00:000
2.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 90:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 90:00:00:000
3.  Rebecca Mackey Finished 16:00:00:000 0

3. Rebecca Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:00:00:000
4.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
5.  Jennifer Crouch Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
6.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 42:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 42:00:00:000
7.  Ruth Shier PMR Finished 2nd 10:00:00:000 4

7. Ruth Shier - PMR

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 71:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 71:00:00:000
9.  Chloe Weller PMR Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
10.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 99:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 99:00:00:000

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 40:00:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 40:00:00:000
2.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 90:00:00:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 90:00:00:000
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 88:00:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 88:00:00:000
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 71:00:00:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 71:00:00:000
5.  Joshua Lawless Bikehaus by Ridley Finished N/A 43:00:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 43:00:00:000
6.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 97:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 97:00:00:000
7.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 88:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 88:00:00:000
8.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 45:00:00:000 8

8. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 45:00:00:000
9.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
10.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
11.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 70:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 70:00:00:000
12.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
13.  James Flury PMR Finished 2nd 82:00:00:000 3

13. James Flury - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 82:00:00:000
14.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 42:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 42:00:00:000
15.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 42:00:00:000 1

15. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 42:00:00:000
16.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 0

16. Jack Miller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
17.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 45:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 45:00:00:000
18.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 93:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 93:00:00:000
19.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 97:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 97:00:00:000
20.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 72:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 72:00:00:000
21.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
22.  Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 46:00:00:000

Reports

Hoy races to victory in the Giro d’Fowlmead

Posted 11/05/2015 - Paul Morton

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Experienced NFTO rider Justin Hoy took...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes for overall series winner - Best of 2 rounds Entry on the day is available prices below Juniors pay same as online entry - £15 E/1/2 - £20 3/4 - £20 Go Race - Same as online entry - £10 Prize Money Mens E/1/2 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25 Mens 3/4 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25 Womens E/1/2 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25 Womens 3/4 1st - £100 2nd - £50 3rd - £25

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 12:30 Go-Race None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 12:30
Go-Race, None
24km / 15 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 14:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 14:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/15 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/15 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk