Zurich Youth MTB Series R7

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 15 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of the popular youth mtb series.

Event Details

Event URN:

371492

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

South Barrule Trails, Isle Of Man, IM3 4NA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Skillicorn Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Harrison Finished 0

9. Dan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Kinrade Finished 0

2. Tom Kinrade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Graham Delooze Finished 0

3. Graham Delooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 12:30. 1st race at 13:00

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Zurich Youth MTB Series R4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 12:30 MTB Regional B Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/02/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 8 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of the popular youth mtb series.

Event Details

Event URN:

371492

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

South Barrule Trails, Isle Of Man, IM3 4NA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Skillicorn Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Harrison Finished 0

9. Dan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Kinrade Finished 0

2. Tom Kinrade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Graham Delooze Finished 0

3. Graham Delooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 12:30. 1st race at 13:00

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Zurich Youth MTB Series R4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 12:30 MTB Regional B Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/02/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 8 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/02/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk