Litherland Circuit League Round 19

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 12 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371480

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Livesey Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Fradley Finished N/A 3

7. John Fradley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Mossman Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Hindle The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Samuel Holder Runcorn Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Sean Boswell Finished 0

17. Sean Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Bailey Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Eves North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

23. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Megan Boyd Finished 4th 0

24. Megan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Slater Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Maxwell Finished 0

2. Joseph Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371480

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Livesey Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Fradley Finished N/A 3

7. John Fradley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Mossman Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Hindle The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Samuel Holder Runcorn Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Sean Boswell Finished 0

17. Sean Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Bailey Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Eves North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

23. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Megan Boyd Finished 4th 0

24. Megan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Slater Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Maxwell Finished 0

2. Joseph Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk