Litherland Circuit League Round 9

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 03 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371470

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Pritchard Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Clark L'Equipe Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

17. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Harry Harper Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Carmichael Finished 0

7. Sam Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- James Ford Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371470

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Pritchard Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Clark L'Equipe Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

17. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Harry Harper Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Carmichael Finished 0

7. Sam Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- James Ford Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk