Castle Combe Summer Series #3

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 21 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371360

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Smith Finished E 3

1. Harvey Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Milo Standen Finished E 2

2. Milo Standen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Phoenix Horton Finished 0

3. Phoenix Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Molly Thomas Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Metcalfe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Abram Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rufus Thomas Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Leech Finished C 0

4. Edward Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  James Tayler Clevedon & District RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harvey Lawson Ride 24/7 Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eve Trivett Props Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Bray Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aaron Payne Finished B 0

5. Aaron Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Willson Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Elliot Postle MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Price Finished 0

10. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tegan Rush Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Newell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Carl Crowley Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry B Finished 0

10. Henry B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Kavanagh Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Arthur road cc Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Edgell Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Taylor Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Brice Finished 0

7. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ward Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Anstie Finished 2nd 0

7. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tavis Walker Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371360

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Smith Finished E 3

1. Harvey Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Milo Standen Finished E 2

2. Milo Standen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Phoenix Horton Finished 0

3. Phoenix Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Molly Thomas Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Metcalfe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Abram Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rufus Thomas Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Leech Finished C 0

4. Edward Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  James Tayler Clevedon & District RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harvey Lawson Ride 24/7 Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eve Trivett Props Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Bray Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aaron Payne Finished B 0

5. Aaron Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Willson Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Elliot Postle MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Price Finished 0

10. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tegan Rush Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Newell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Carl Crowley Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry B Finished 0

10. Henry B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Kavanagh Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Arthur road cc Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Edgell Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Taylor Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Brice Finished 0

7. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ward Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Anstie Finished 2nd 0

7. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tavis Walker Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk