Surrey League Easter Sunday Support Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 08 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Marford and Gresford Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Wadham Ronde Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Shearn Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Shearn Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Shearn Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Loxton Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Raines Unknown 4th 5

5. Nick Raines -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Berlin Unknown N/A 0

8. Tony Berlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Northway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

11. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Shane Banks Unknown 4th 0

11. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen McKenzie Bike & Run London Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 0

11. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Alastair Carter VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Slaughter Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Leigh Banks Unknown 4th 0

11. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rupert Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Allen Unknown 3rd 0

11. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Smith Unknown N/A 0

11. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Holland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Felix English Unknown A 0

11. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Trevor Chilman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Workmas Unknown 0

11. Mark Workmas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  James Carlsson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Stuart Harris Unknown 4th 0

46. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Chris Shearn Unknown N/A 0

47. Chris Shearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 0

48. Todd Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Robert Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Ricky Garzia Unknown 0

51. Ricky Garzia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Sophie Terry Unknown A 0

52. Sophie Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
53.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Peter Cattermole Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Sean McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Mann Unknown 3rd 0

58. Nick Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Bernard Hall Unknown N/A 0

59. Bernard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fraser VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charlotte Schillinger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James Lawn Unknown 0

2. James Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th cat race also open to 3rd cat women.

The Races

3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 00:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/04/07 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 5
43km / 27 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various / 10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Marford and Gresford Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Wadham Ronde Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Shearn Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Shearn Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Shearn Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Loxton Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Raines Unknown 4th 5

5. Nick Raines -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Berlin Unknown N/A 0

8. Tony Berlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Northway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

11. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Shane Banks Unknown 4th 0

11. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen McKenzie Bike & Run London Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 0

11. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Alastair Carter VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Slaughter Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Leigh Banks Unknown 4th 0

11. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rupert Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Allen Unknown 3rd 0

11. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Smith Unknown N/A 0

11. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Holland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Felix English Unknown A 0

11. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Trevor Chilman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Workmas Unknown 0

11. Mark Workmas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  James Carlsson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Stuart Harris Unknown 4th 0

46. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Chris Shearn Unknown N/A 0

47. Chris Shearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 0

48. Todd Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Robert Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Ricky Garzia Unknown 0

51. Ricky Garzia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Sophie Terry Unknown A 0

52. Sophie Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
53.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Peter Cattermole Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Sean McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Mann Unknown 3rd 0

58. Nick Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Bernard Hall Unknown N/A 0

59. Bernard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fraser VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charlotte Schillinger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James Lawn Unknown 0

2. James Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th cat race also open to 3rd cat women.

The Races

3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 00:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/04/07 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 5
43km / 27 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various / 10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk