Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2014-15 (Round 7)

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 01 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

370784

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 7-8 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 7-8 (1) - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jimmy Criddle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Zachery Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 9-10 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 9-10 (1) - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Female Expert 11-12 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 11-12 (1) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 11 12

5. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female Expert 13-14 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 13-14 (1) - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Beau Manners Finished 0

2. Beau Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Expert 17-29 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 17-29 (1) - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Turner Middleburn RT Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Finished 0

1. Erik Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Beagley Middleburn RT Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Danger UK Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 0

5. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

7. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Faulkner Finished 0

3. Harry Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Noah Megeary Finished 0

4. Noah Megeary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

7. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Westran-hall Finished 0

2. Harrison Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Maw Finished 0

3. David Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Woodfine Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Walls Finished 0

6. Joshua Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kyle Price Finished 0

7. Kyle Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shannon Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Archie Large Finished 0

4. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Pagett Finished 0

5. Emily Pagett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Pagett Finished 0

6. Matthew Pagett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

1. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucio Oliveira Finished 0

2. Lucio Oliveira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tia McKeown Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens on 9th February On-line Registration closes 27th February at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -11:30 - Practice 10:30 Registration Closed 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 14:30 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 6 & Under (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 7-8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 9-10 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 11-12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 13-14 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 17-29 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

370784

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 7-8 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 7-8 (1) - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jimmy Criddle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Zachery Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 9-10 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 9-10 (1) - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Female Expert 11-12 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 11-12 (1) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 11 12

5. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female Expert 13-14 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 13-14 (1) - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Beau Manners Finished 0

2. Beau Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Expert 17-29 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 17-29 (1) - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Turner Middleburn RT Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Finished 0

1. Erik Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Beagley Middleburn RT Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Danger UK Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 0

5. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

7. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Faulkner Finished 0

3. Harry Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Noah Megeary Finished 0

4. Noah Megeary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

7. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Westran-hall Finished 0

2. Harrison Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Maw Finished 0

3. David Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Woodfine Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Walls Finished 0

6. Joshua Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kyle Price Finished 0

7. Kyle Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shannon Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Archie Large Finished 0

4. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Pagett Finished 0

5. Emily Pagett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Pagett Finished 0

6. Matthew Pagett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

1. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucio Oliveira Finished 0

2. Lucio Oliveira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tia McKeown Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens on 9th February On-line Registration closes 27th February at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -11:30 - Practice 10:30 Registration Closed 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 14:30 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 6 & Under (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 7-8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 9-10 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 11-12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 13-14 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 17-29 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/03/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk