Surrey League Road Race (London Dynamo)

Closed Circuit , Chertsey – Saturday, 28 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370776

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Longcross Test Track, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Brendon Stead Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Sharland Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Archer Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Florence Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gemma Dobson Woking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Ribbons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 4

6. Peter Allan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lance Eddis-Finbow Finished 0

15. Lance Eddis-Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

24. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

28. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Unknown Rider5 Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Aaron Espin Rojo London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Flynn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Morris Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dimitri Nicolaides HotChillee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Riall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Benjamin Skelton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Craig Smith Finished 3rd 0

32. Craig Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Barnes London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bromley London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Evans 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Foreman CC Luton Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe James Velosport Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James McCoy Did not finish 3rd 0

32. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Meads Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Mugridge Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15 Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events 4th category riders must have attended two approved training days before they can enter this event Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 09:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 09:01
Women Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 11:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370776

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Longcross Test Track, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Brendon Stead Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Sharland Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Archer Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Florence Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gemma Dobson Woking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Ribbons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 4

6. Peter Allan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lance Eddis-Finbow Finished 0

15. Lance Eddis-Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

24. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

28. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Unknown Rider5 Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Aaron Espin Rojo London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Flynn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Morris Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dimitri Nicolaides HotChillee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Riall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Benjamin Skelton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Craig Smith Finished 3rd 0

32. Craig Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Barnes London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bromley London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Evans 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Foreman CC Luton Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe James Velosport Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James McCoy Did not finish 3rd 0

32. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Meads Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Mugridge Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15 Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events 4th category riders must have attended two approved training days before they can enter this event Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 09:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 09:01
Women Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 11:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk