UCI Track Cycling World Cup Round 3 - Cali

Track – Friday, 16 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370359

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jan 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Colombia

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
10.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
14.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
16.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391
3.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391
3.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391
3.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
6.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
13.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
18.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
6.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
10.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Manon Lloyd IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Josie Knight Finished 0

11. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caroline Ryan Finished 0

11. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
5.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370359

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jan 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Colombia

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
10.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
14.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
16.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391
3.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391
3.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391
3.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:05:391 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:391

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
6.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
13.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
18.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
6.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
10.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Manon Lloyd IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Josie Knight Finished 0

11. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caroline Ryan Finished 0

11. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
5.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/01/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 16/01/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk