Robroy Rumble 2

Road , Killearn – Wednesday, 22 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fast Midweek Road Race

Event Details

Event URN:

370010

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Killearn Village Hall, Balfron Road, Killearn, G63 9NL

View map

Series:

West of Scotland Road Race Series

Entry close date

Wed, 8th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Crawshaw GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Gordon Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Morton Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregg O'Malley Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ciaran Mallon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Lavery RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Martin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jason Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Johnston Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Johnstone Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christian Greenaway Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Richard Thurlow-Begg Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Aaron Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Johnny Hunter VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 66km / 41 miles
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
66km / 41 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fast Midweek Road Race

Event Details

Event URN:

370010

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Killearn Village Hall, Balfron Road, Killearn, G63 9NL

View map

Series:

West of Scotland Road Race Series

Entry close date

Wed, 8th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Crawshaw GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Gordon Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Morton Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregg O'Malley Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ciaran Mallon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Lavery RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Martin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jason Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Johnston Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Johnstone Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christian Greenaway Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Richard Thurlow-Begg Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Aaron Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Johnny Hunter VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 66km / 41 miles
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
66km / 41 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk