Farmer Johns Northern Championships

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 25 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369459

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Samuel Algar Finished N/A 00:01:48:570 0

1. Samuel Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:570
2.  George Purnell Finished 00:02:11:550 0

2. George Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:550
3.  Joe Moran Finished N/A 00:02:53:600 0

3. Joe Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:600

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:25:400 120

1. James Hughes -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:400
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:01:27:250 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:250

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:01:29:120 120

1. Jake Hancock -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:120
2.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:29:390 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:390
3.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:01:32:590 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:590

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:01:40:800 0

1. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:800

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sam Hockenhull Finished Junior 00:01:27:930 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:930
2.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:31:510 0

2. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:510
3.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:01:31:620 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:31:620
4.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:33:270 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:270
5.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:37:620 72

5. Luke Wall -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:620
6.  Jim Topliss Finished Junior 00:01:39:900 64

6. Jim Topliss -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:900
7.  Joshua Harris Finished Junior 00:01:42:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:380
8.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:01:44:460 52

8. Dylan Young -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:460
9.  Currie Hewitt Finished 00:01:47:950 0

9. Currie Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:950
10.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Junior 00:01:55:580 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:580
11.  Alex Harrison Finished 00:02:23:050 0

11. Alex Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:050
12.  Jordon Ollerton Finished N/A 00:02:46:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:510

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:250 120

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:34:250
2.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:37:220 0

2. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:220
3.  Edward Smith High Peak Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:42:060 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:42:060
4.  Harry Fisher Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:360 80

4. Harry Fisher -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:360
5.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:940 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:940
6.  Manton Tudor-Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:270 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:270
7.  Dan Moody Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 00:01:51:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:840
8.  Joel Heginbotham Finished 00:01:53:510 0

8. Joel Heginbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:510
9.  Elis Roberts Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:630 48

9. Elis Roberts -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:630
10.  Thomas Fearnhead Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:030 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:030
11.  Jake Walton Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:270 40

11. Jake Walton -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:270
12.  Jared Harbon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:55:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:560
13.  Alfie Tyldesley Finished 00:01:56:450 0

13. Alfie Tyldesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:450
14.  Jack Gilroy Finished 00:01:56:840 0

14. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:840
15.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished 00:01:56:860 0

15. Moacyr Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:860
16.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:970 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:970
17.  jacob blackburn Finished 00:02:01:780 0

17. jacob blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:780
19.  Ronan White Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:540 24

19. Ronan White -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:540

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Mike Taylor Finished 00:01:28:730 0

1. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:730
2.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:01:31:870 100

2. Paul Birtle -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:870
3.  David Duggan Finished 00:01:32:230 0

3. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:230
4.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:01:33:980 80

4. Kris Lord -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:980
5.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:34:550 0

5. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:550
6.  Andrew Lawton Finished 00:01:34:940 0

6. Andrew Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:940
7.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:36:800 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:800
8.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:01:40:270 0

8. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:270
9.  David Addison Finished 00:01:40:650 0

9. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:650
10.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:40:780 44

10. Mark Cray -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:780
11.  Matthew Coleman Finished 00:01:41:690 0

11. Matthew Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:690
12.  Dean Pearson Finished 00:01:42:560 0

12. Dean Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:560
13.  Andy Robinson Finished 00:01:43:350 0

13. Andy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:350
14.  ben goulding Finished 00:01:45:600 0

14. ben goulding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:600
15.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:01:47:510 0

15. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:510
16.  Carl Ellis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:47:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:850
17.  Matt Dean Finished 00:01:50:280 0

17. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:280
18.  Fraser Graham Finished 00:01:50:560 0

18. Fraser Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:560
19.  Jason Ellis Finished 00:01:51:570 0

19. Jason Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:570
20.  Daniel Hutchinson Finished 00:01:52:500 0

20. Daniel Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:500
21.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:01:52:760 20

21. James Greaves -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:760
22.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:01:55:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:800
23.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:01:56:140 0

23. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:140
24.  Stuart Whitehead Finished 00:01:56:220 0

24. Stuart Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:220
25.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:01:56:530 0

25. Jonathan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:530
26.  Toby Savage Finished 00:01:56:900 0

26. Toby Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:900
27.  Tim Gooder Finished 00:02:02:760 0

27. Tim Gooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:760
28.  Thomas Brent Finished 00:02:05:770 0

28. Thomas Brent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:770
29.  Colin Roberts Finished 00:02:06:830 0

29. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:830
30.  Steve Murray Finished 00:02:16:040 0

30. Steve Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:040

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:01:28:110 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:110
2.  Luke Meredith Finished 00:01:28:710 0

2. Luke Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:710
3.  Conan Mason Finished 00:01:29:150 0

3. Conan Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:150
4.  Aaron McCarroll Finished Senior 00:01:32:210 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:210
5.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:33:150 72

5. Chris Bland -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:150
6.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:01:33:340 64

6. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:340
7.  Gaz Wilson Finished 00:01:33:680 0

7. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:680
8.  Rodrigo Castro Finished 00:01:33:970 0

8. Rodrigo Castro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:970
9.  Mike Newbould Finished 00:01:34:130 0

9. Mike Newbould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:130
10.  Scott Richardson Finished 00:01:34:140 0

10. Scott Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:140
11.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:01:34:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:200
12.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:01:34:250 38

12. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:250
13.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:01:34:660 36

13. Adam Sharples -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:660
14.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:36:070 34

14. Jason Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:070
15.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:36:220 0

15. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:220
16.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:36:730 30

16. John Lonsdale -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:730
17.  Nathan Taylor-schonhut Finished 00:01:36:740 0

17. Nathan Taylor-schonhut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:740
18.  Matthew Buckel Finished 00:01:36:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:770
19.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:01:37:790 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:790
20.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:37:830 0

20. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:830
21.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:38:240 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:240
22.  John Ross Finished 00:01:38:360 0

22. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:360
23.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:01:38:730 0

23. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:730
24.  James Gibbons Finished Senior 00:01:38:840 14

24. James Gibbons -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:840
25.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:39:140 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:140
26.  Joshua Barragan Finished 00:01:39:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:360
27.  Steven Thompson Finished 00:01:40:760 0

27. Steven Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:760
28.  Vladimir Yordanov Finished Senior 00:01:41:420 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:420
29.  Gregory Webb Finished 00:01:41:700 0

29. Gregory Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:700
30.  Barry Felton Finished 00:01:42:030 0

30. Barry Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:030
31.  Robert Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:43:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:670
32.  mark jenkinson Finished 00:01:44:130 0

32. mark jenkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:130
33.  Jake Anderson Finished 00:01:44:960 0

33. Jake Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:960
34.  jack robinson Finished 00:01:45:710 0

34. jack robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:710
35.  Richard Hamshaw Finished 00:01:45:980 0

35. Richard Hamshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:980
36.  Matthew Armitage Finished 00:01:47:680 0

36. Matthew Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:680
37.  Richard Kerridge Finished 00:01:48:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:540
38.  Nathan Allen Finished 00:01:51:010 0

38. Nathan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:010
39.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:54:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:090
40.  Chris Griffiths Finished 00:01:56:530 0

40. Chris Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:530
41.  Mike Jones Finished 00:01:56:870 0

41. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:870
42.  Dom Russell Finished 00:01:59:560 0

42. Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:560
43.  Silvan Kuttimali Finished 00:02:19:190 0

43. Silvan Kuttimali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:190

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:34:560 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:560
2.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:01:42:160 100

2. Bill Young -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:42:160
3.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:01:43:320 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:43:320
4.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:44:740 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:740
5.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:01:46:970 120

5. Michael Waud -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:46:970
6.  Mark Algar Finished Veteran 00:01:50:130 64

6. Mark Algar -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:130
7.  Thor Atkinson Finished 00:01:50:160 0

7. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:160
8.  Dean Watson Finished 00:01:51:800 0

8. Dean Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:800
9.  jonny hindson Finished 00:01:53:820 0

9. jonny hindson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:820
10.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:00:110 44

10. Richie Molloy -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:110
11.  Kurato Nakashima Finished 00:02:18:500 0

11. Kurato Nakashima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:500

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophia Paull Finished Senior 00:01:40:860 120

1. Sophia Paull -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:860
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:43:880 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:880
3.  Sophie Routledge Finished Junior 00:02:04:870 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:870
4.  Dorota Grabkowska Finished Senior 00:02:18:070 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:070

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander Mcqueenie Finished Youth 00:01:33:930 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:930
2.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:01:35:330 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:330
3.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:35:410 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:410
4.  Thomas Wilson Finished 00:01:37:770 0

4. Thomas Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:770
5.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:01:38:140 72

5. Henry Giles -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:140
6.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:38:530 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:530
7.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Youth 00:01:38:910 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:910
8.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:01:39:360 52

8. Alex Scarre -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:360
9.  Lewis Heap Finished Youth 00:01:39:370 48

9. Lewis Heap -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:370
10.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:01:40:360 44

10. Eli Wright -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:360
11.  Joseph Lowe Finished 00:01:40:960 0

11. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:960
12.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Youth 00:01:41:100 38

12. Joel Ibbotson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:100
13.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Youth 00:01:43:600 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:600
14.  Scott Russell Finished Youth 00:01:43:700 34

14. Scott Russell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:700
15.  liam middleton Finished 00:01:45:360 0

15. liam middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:360
16.  Isaac Gibson Finished Youth 00:01:45:670 30

16. Isaac Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:670
17.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:01:47:070 28

17. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:070
18.  James Fearnley Finished Youth 00:01:47:140 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:140
19.  Harry Walker Finished 00:01:47:440 0

19. Harry Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:440
20.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:01:47:750 22

20. Drew Alker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:750
21.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:01:50:010 20

21. Oscar Home -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:010
22.  George Mycock Finished 00:01:54:650 0

22. George Mycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:650
23.  Matthew Church Finished 00:01:59:740 0

23. Matthew Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:740
24.  Jack Martindale-foley Finished 00:02:02:470 0

24. Jack Martindale-foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:470
25.  Eddie Gray Finished N/A 00:02:09:920 0

25. Eddie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:920

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369459

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Samuel Algar Finished N/A 00:01:48:570 0

1. Samuel Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:570
2.  George Purnell Finished 00:02:11:550 0

2. George Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:550
3.  Joe Moran Finished N/A 00:02:53:600 0

3. Joe Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:600

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:25:400 120

1. James Hughes -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:400
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:01:27:250 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:250

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:01:29:120 120

1. Jake Hancock -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:120
2.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:29:390 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:390
3.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:01:32:590 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:590

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:01:40:800 0

1. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:800

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sam Hockenhull Finished Junior 00:01:27:930 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:930
2.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:31:510 0

2. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:510
3.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:01:31:620 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:31:620
4.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:33:270 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:270
5.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:37:620 72

5. Luke Wall -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:620
6.  Jim Topliss Finished Junior 00:01:39:900 64

6. Jim Topliss -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:900
7.  Joshua Harris Finished Junior 00:01:42:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:380
8.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:01:44:460 52

8. Dylan Young -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:460
9.  Currie Hewitt Finished 00:01:47:950 0

9. Currie Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:950
10.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Junior 00:01:55:580 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:580
11.  Alex Harrison Finished 00:02:23:050 0

11. Alex Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:050
12.  Jordon Ollerton Finished N/A 00:02:46:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:510

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:250 120

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:34:250
2.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:37:220 0

2. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:220
3.  Edward Smith High Peak Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:42:060 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:42:060
4.  Harry Fisher Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:360 80

4. Harry Fisher -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:360
5.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:940 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:940
6.  Manton Tudor-Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:270 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:270
7.  Dan Moody Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 00:01:51:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:840
8.  Joel Heginbotham Finished 00:01:53:510 0

8. Joel Heginbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:510
9.  Elis Roberts Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:630 48

9. Elis Roberts -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:630
10.  Thomas Fearnhead Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:030 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:030
11.  Jake Walton Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:270 40

11. Jake Walton -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:270
12.  Jared Harbon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:55:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:560
13.  Alfie Tyldesley Finished 00:01:56:450 0

13. Alfie Tyldesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:450
14.  Jack Gilroy Finished 00:01:56:840 0

14. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:840
15.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished 00:01:56:860 0

15. Moacyr Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:860
16.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:970 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:970
17.  jacob blackburn Finished 00:02:01:780 0

17. jacob blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:780
19.  Ronan White Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:540 24

19. Ronan White -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:540

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Mike Taylor Finished 00:01:28:730 0

1. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:730
2.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:01:31:870 100

2. Paul Birtle -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:870
3.  David Duggan Finished 00:01:32:230 0

3. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:230
4.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:01:33:980 80

4. Kris Lord -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:980
5.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:34:550 0

5. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:550
6.  Andrew Lawton Finished 00:01:34:940 0

6. Andrew Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:940
7.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:36:800 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:800
8.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:01:40:270 0

8. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:270
9.  David Addison Finished 00:01:40:650 0

9. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:650
10.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:40:780 44

10. Mark Cray -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:780
11.  Matthew Coleman Finished 00:01:41:690 0

11. Matthew Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:690
12.  Dean Pearson Finished 00:01:42:560 0

12. Dean Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:560
13.  Andy Robinson Finished 00:01:43:350 0

13. Andy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:350
14.  ben goulding Finished 00:01:45:600 0

14. ben goulding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:600
15.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:01:47:510 0

15. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:510
16.  Carl Ellis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:47:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:850
17.  Matt Dean Finished 00:01:50:280 0

17. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:280
18.  Fraser Graham Finished 00:01:50:560 0

18. Fraser Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:560
19.  Jason Ellis Finished 00:01:51:570 0

19. Jason Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:570
20.  Daniel Hutchinson Finished 00:01:52:500 0

20. Daniel Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:500
21.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:01:52:760 20

21. James Greaves -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:760
22.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:01:55:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:800
23.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:01:56:140 0

23. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:140
24.  Stuart Whitehead Finished 00:01:56:220 0

24. Stuart Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:220
25.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:01:56:530 0

25. Jonathan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:530
26.  Toby Savage Finished 00:01:56:900 0

26. Toby Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:900
27.  Tim Gooder Finished 00:02:02:760 0

27. Tim Gooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:760
28.  Thomas Brent Finished 00:02:05:770 0

28. Thomas Brent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:770
29.  Colin Roberts Finished 00:02:06:830 0

29. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:830
30.  Steve Murray Finished 00:02:16:040 0

30. Steve Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:040

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:01:28:110 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:110
2.  Luke Meredith Finished 00:01:28:710 0

2. Luke Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:710
3.  Conan Mason Finished 00:01:29:150 0

3. Conan Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:150
4.  Aaron McCarroll Finished Senior 00:01:32:210 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:210
5.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:33:150 72

5. Chris Bland -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:150
6.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:01:33:340 64

6. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:340
7.  Gaz Wilson Finished 00:01:33:680 0

7. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:680
8.  Rodrigo Castro Finished 00:01:33:970 0

8. Rodrigo Castro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:970
9.  Mike Newbould Finished 00:01:34:130 0

9. Mike Newbould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:130
10.  Scott Richardson Finished 00:01:34:140 0

10. Scott Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:140
11.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:01:34:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:200
12.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:01:34:250 38

12. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:250
13.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:01:34:660 36

13. Adam Sharples -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:660
14.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:36:070 34

14. Jason Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:070
15.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:36:220 0

15. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:220
16.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:36:730 30

16. John Lonsdale -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:730
17.  Nathan Taylor-schonhut Finished 00:01:36:740 0

17. Nathan Taylor-schonhut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:740
18.  Matthew Buckel Finished 00:01:36:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:770
19.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:01:37:790 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:790
20.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:37:830 0

20. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:830
21.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:38:240 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:240
22.  John Ross Finished 00:01:38:360 0

22. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:360
23.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:01:38:730 0

23. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:730
24.  James Gibbons Finished Senior 00:01:38:840 14

24. James Gibbons -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:840
25.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:39:140 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:140
26.  Joshua Barragan Finished 00:01:39:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:360
27.  Steven Thompson Finished 00:01:40:760 0

27. Steven Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:760
28.  Vladimir Yordanov Finished Senior 00:01:41:420 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:420
29.  Gregory Webb Finished 00:01:41:700 0

29. Gregory Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:700
30.  Barry Felton Finished 00:01:42:030 0

30. Barry Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:030
31.  Robert Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:43:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:670
32.  mark jenkinson Finished 00:01:44:130 0

32. mark jenkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:130
33.  Jake Anderson Finished 00:01:44:960 0

33. Jake Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:960
34.  jack robinson Finished 00:01:45:710 0

34. jack robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:710
35.  Richard Hamshaw Finished 00:01:45:980 0

35. Richard Hamshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:980
36.  Matthew Armitage Finished 00:01:47:680 0

36. Matthew Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:680
37.  Richard Kerridge Finished 00:01:48:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:540
38.  Nathan Allen Finished 00:01:51:010 0

38. Nathan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:010
39.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:54:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:090
40.  Chris Griffiths Finished 00:01:56:530 0

40. Chris Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:530
41.  Mike Jones Finished 00:01:56:870 0

41. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:870
42.  Dom Russell Finished 00:01:59:560 0

42. Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:560
43.  Silvan Kuttimali Finished 00:02:19:190 0

43. Silvan Kuttimali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:190

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:34:560 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:560
2.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:01:42:160 100

2. Bill Young -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:42:160
3.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:01:43:320 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:43:320
4.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:44:740 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:740
5.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:01:46:970 120

5. Michael Waud -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:46:970
6.  Mark Algar Finished Veteran 00:01:50:130 64

6. Mark Algar -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:130
7.  Thor Atkinson Finished 00:01:50:160 0

7. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:160
8.  Dean Watson Finished 00:01:51:800 0

8. Dean Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:800
9.  jonny hindson Finished 00:01:53:820 0

9. jonny hindson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:820
10.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:00:110 44

10. Richie Molloy -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:110
11.  Kurato Nakashima Finished 00:02:18:500 0

11. Kurato Nakashima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:500

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophia Paull Finished Senior 00:01:40:860 120

1. Sophia Paull -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:860
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:43:880 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:880
3.  Sophie Routledge Finished Junior 00:02:04:870 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:870
4.  Dorota Grabkowska Finished Senior 00:02:18:070 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:070

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander Mcqueenie Finished Youth 00:01:33:930 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:930
2.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:01:35:330 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:330
3.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:35:410 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:410
4.  Thomas Wilson Finished 00:01:37:770 0

4. Thomas Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:770
5.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:01:38:140 72

5. Henry Giles -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:140
6.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:38:530 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:530
7.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Youth 00:01:38:910 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:910
8.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:01:39:360 52

8. Alex Scarre -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:360
9.  Lewis Heap Finished Youth 00:01:39:370 48

9. Lewis Heap -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:370
10.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:01:40:360 44

10. Eli Wright -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:360
11.  Joseph Lowe Finished 00:01:40:960 0

11. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:960
12.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Youth 00:01:41:100 38

12. Joel Ibbotson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:100
13.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Youth 00:01:43:600 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:600
14.  Scott Russell Finished Youth 00:01:43:700 34

14. Scott Russell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:700
15.  liam middleton Finished 00:01:45:360 0

15. liam middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:360
16.  Isaac Gibson Finished Youth 00:01:45:670 30

16. Isaac Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:670
17.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:01:47:070 28

17. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:070
18.  James Fearnley Finished Youth 00:01:47:140 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:140
19.  Harry Walker Finished 00:01:47:440 0

19. Harry Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:440
20.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:01:47:750 22

20. Drew Alker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:750
21.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:01:50:010 20

21. Oscar Home -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:010
22.  George Mycock Finished 00:01:54:650 0

22. George Mycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:650
23.  Matthew Church Finished 00:01:59:740 0

23. Matthew Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:740
24.  Jack Martindale-foley Finished 00:02:02:470 0

24. Jack Martindale-foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:470
25.  Eddie Gray Finished N/A 00:02:09:920 0

25. Eddie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:920

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk