Yorkshire Points Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 25 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

368/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

10. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

13. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  M. Speight Unknown 0

14. M. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  J. Tonnes Unknown 0

16. J. Tonnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  L. Harworth Unknown 0

6. L. Harworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Max Vesty Unknown 0

7. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  H. Preston Unknown 0

8. H. Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  T. Loftus Unknown 0

9. T. Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  B. Eastbury Unknown 0

10. B. Eastbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  J. Clark Unknown 0

11. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Dobson Unknown 0

12. Adam Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  M. Foster Unknown 0

13. M. Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  J. Butterfield Unknown 0

14. J. Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

16. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Josiah Allwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  A. Green Unknown 0

18. A. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  S. Foster Unknown 0

19. S. Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  O. Crabtree Unknown 0

20. O. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  A. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

21. A. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Olivia Ingham Unknown 0

22. Olivia Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  E. Saunders Unknown 0

23. E. Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  W. Thackray Unknown 0

24. W. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Colin Moses Unknown N/A 0

6. Colin Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

7. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Vesty Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Timothy Beachill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

11. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

12. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  W. Nicholson Unknown 0

13. W. Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy France Unknown N/A 0

14. Andy France -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

16. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

17. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

20. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

21. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

23. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  M. Hopkins Unknown 0

24. M. Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  A. Speight Unknown 0

25. A. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

28. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

30. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

33. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  S. Thewlis Unknown 0

34. S. Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andy Blanshard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  B. Baker Unknown 0

36. B. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

38. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Cavell Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Nunn Unknown Veteran 0

45. Colin Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Femke Van Schelven Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Crampton Unknown 0

6. Neil Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Magina Unknown 0

10. Steve Magina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

12. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Marcus Pearson Unknown 0

14. Marcus Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Townend Unknown 0

15. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Steven Smales Unknown 0

17. Steven Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andrew Woodruff Unknown 0

18. Andrew Woodruff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nathan Smith Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  AD Rudd Unknown 0

20. AD Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Doug Hart Unknown 0

22. Doug Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

368/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

10. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

13. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  M. Speight Unknown 0

14. M. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  J. Tonnes Unknown 0

16. J. Tonnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  L. Harworth Unknown 0

6. L. Harworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Max Vesty Unknown 0

7. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  H. Preston Unknown 0

8. H. Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  T. Loftus Unknown 0

9. T. Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  B. Eastbury Unknown 0

10. B. Eastbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  J. Clark Unknown 0

11. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Dobson Unknown 0

12. Adam Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  M. Foster Unknown 0

13. M. Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  J. Butterfield Unknown 0

14. J. Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

16. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Josiah Allwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  A. Green Unknown 0

18. A. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  S. Foster Unknown 0

19. S. Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  O. Crabtree Unknown 0

20. O. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  A. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

21. A. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Olivia Ingham Unknown 0

22. Olivia Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  E. Saunders Unknown 0

23. E. Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  W. Thackray Unknown 0

24. W. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Colin Moses Unknown N/A 0

6. Colin Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

7. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Vesty Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Timothy Beachill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

11. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

12. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  W. Nicholson Unknown 0

13. W. Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy France Unknown N/A 0

14. Andy France -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

16. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

17. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

20. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

21. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

23. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  M. Hopkins Unknown 0

24. M. Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  A. Speight Unknown 0

25. A. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

28. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

30. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

33. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  S. Thewlis Unknown 0

34. S. Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andy Blanshard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  B. Baker Unknown 0

36. B. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

38. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Cavell Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Nunn Unknown Veteran 0

45. Colin Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Femke Van Schelven Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Crampton Unknown 0

6. Neil Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Magina Unknown 0

10. Steve Magina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

12. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Marcus Pearson Unknown 0

14. Marcus Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Townend Unknown 0

15. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Steven Smales Unknown 0

17. Steven Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andrew Woodruff Unknown 0

18. Andrew Woodruff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nathan Smith Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  AD Rudd Unknown 0

20. AD Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Doug Hart Unknown 0

22. Doug Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk