Capernwray Road Race

Road , Carnforth – Sunday, 29 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Map and profile of course

Event Details

Event URN:

368314

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Over Kellett Village Hall, Church Bank, Over Kellett, Carnforth, Lancashire, LA6 1DU
View map

Series:

The Racing Chance Foundation NW Women's Series

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 30

1. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Luke Mullen Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Baldwin VCUK Finished 1st 6

10. Lee Baldwin - VCUK

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Thomas Brazier Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Colman Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Moralee All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- John Agnew Did not start 3rd 0

29. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Barras NFTO Did not start 1st 0

29. Tom Barras - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Coulton North City Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Evans Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Gildea SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Martyn Gordon VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Conor Jardine Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Jones VCUK Did not start 1st 0

29. Alex Jones - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Xavier Manel-la Pujol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex O'Sullivan Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Pike High On Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Royle Army Cycling Union Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Sant Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jimmy Smith Chester RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Varley Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Wears Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Yale VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanne Blakeley Team 22 Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 8

4. Lynn Hamel -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Byrne Team Giordana- Triton Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Melanie Bailey Vision Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anna Weaver Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Sarah Graham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Caroline Freeman The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rosie Lindsay Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sarah Shuttleworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Coldwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Grant IKON - Mazda Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christine Marshall Manilla GRN Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah Rose Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Heather Wesson Manilla GRN Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Bibby wins Capernwray Road Race with sprint finish

Posted 29/03/2015 - Graham Atkinson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

IAN Bibby (NFTO) won the Capernwray Ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 10:02 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
75km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Map and profile of course

Event Details

Event URN:

368314

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Over Kellett Village Hall, Church Bank, Over Kellett, Carnforth, Lancashire, LA6 1DU
View map

Series:

The Racing Chance Foundation NW Women's Series

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 30

1. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Luke Mullen Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Baldwin VCUK Finished 1st 6

10. Lee Baldwin - VCUK

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Thomas Brazier Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Colman Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Moralee All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- John Agnew Did not start 3rd 0

29. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Barras NFTO Did not start 1st 0

29. Tom Barras - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Coulton North City Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Evans Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Gildea SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Martyn Gordon VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Conor Jardine Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Jones VCUK Did not start 1st 0

29. Alex Jones - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Xavier Manel-la Pujol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex O'Sullivan Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Pike High On Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Royle Army Cycling Union Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Sant Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jimmy Smith Chester RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Varley Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Wears Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Yale VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanne Blakeley Team 22 Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 8

4. Lynn Hamel -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Byrne Team Giordana- Triton Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Melanie Bailey Vision Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anna Weaver Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Sarah Graham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Caroline Freeman The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rosie Lindsay Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sarah Shuttleworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Coldwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Grant IKON - Mazda Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christine Marshall Manilla GRN Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah Rose Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Heather Wesson Manilla GRN Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Bibby wins Capernwray Road Race with sprint finish

Posted 29/03/2015 - Graham Atkinson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

IAN Bibby (NFTO) won the Capernwray Ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 10:02 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
75km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk