Neil Gardner Memorial Road Race - CC Luton

Road , Bedfordshire – Sunday, 09 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Go to this website for more info: http://www.ccluton.com

Race course: 8 laps of the Astwood-North Crawley circuit. 

82 miles total distance.

Event Details

Event URN:

368074

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield Football Club, Crawley Road, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AA

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ollie Taylor Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alexander Simmons BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Barnes Finished 2nd 0

31. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  William Haynes Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

39. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Oliver Davies OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Clark sprints to Neil Gardener Memorial RR win

Posted 09/08/2015 - David Hard

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Matthew Clark (London Dyna...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry opens 1st January 2015. Teams wishing to enter more than 5 riders please email the event organiser davidjhard@yahoo.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/15 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/15 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Go to this website for more info: http://www.ccluton.com

Race course: 8 laps of the Astwood-North Crawley circuit. 

82 miles total distance.

Event Details

Event URN:

368074

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield Football Club, Crawley Road, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AA

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ollie Taylor Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alexander Simmons BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Barnes Finished 2nd 0

31. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  William Haynes Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

39. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Oliver Davies OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Clark sprints to Neil Gardener Memorial RR win

Posted 09/08/2015 - David Hard

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Matthew Clark (London Dyna...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry opens 1st January 2015. Teams wishing to enter more than 5 riders please email the event organiser davidjhard@yahoo.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/15 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/15 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk