Nick Clark & Ginger Smallwood Memorial Road Races

Road , Cheddington – Sunday, 21 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367873

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheddington Village Hall, Church Lane, Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0RU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Ginger Smallwood RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ginger Smallwood RR - Results
1.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy France Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Peel Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Nick Clark RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nick Clark RR - Results
1.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 17

10. Justin Hoy - NFTO

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Alexander Simmons BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The National B race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial.

The Races

Ginger Smallwood RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 10:05
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Nick Clark RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367873

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheddington Village Hall, Church Lane, Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0RU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Ginger Smallwood RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ginger Smallwood RR - Results
1.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy France Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Peel Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Nick Clark RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nick Clark RR - Results
1.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 17

10. Justin Hoy - NFTO

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Alexander Simmons BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The National B race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial.

The Races

Ginger Smallwood RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 10:05
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Nick Clark RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk