Ludgershall Winter Series Round 6

Closed Circuit , Andover – Saturday, 07 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367767

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jordan Frampton Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edward Tibbitts Team Wiggle Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Buck Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon White Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Oliver Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Handley Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Oliver Turner Finished 4th 0

11. Oliver Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Reed Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Noel OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Baird Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joshua Macmillan Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edward Rowe Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Guest Sarum Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Kerry Greenham Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Hales Finished 3rd 3

7. Jason Hales -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Strudley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Hill JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0

14. Gary Hill - JMJ RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harrison Fielding Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Hales Finished 3rd 2

8. Jason Hales -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Hardy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gail Brown Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hannah Beaumont Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alice Dobbs Finished 4th 1

10. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cash entry on the day only. Entrants MUST notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 10:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 10:40
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 10:41 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 10:41
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367767

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jordan Frampton Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edward Tibbitts Team Wiggle Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Buck Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon White Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Oliver Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Handley Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Oliver Turner Finished 4th 0

11. Oliver Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Reed Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Noel OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Baird Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joshua Macmillan Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edward Rowe Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Guest Sarum Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Kerry Greenham Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Hales Finished 3rd 3

7. Jason Hales -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Strudley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Hill JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0

14. Gary Hill - JMJ RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harrison Fielding Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Hales Finished 3rd 2

8. Jason Hales -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Hardy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gail Brown Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hannah Beaumont Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alice Dobbs Finished 4th 1

10. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cash entry on the day only. Entrants MUST notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 10:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 10:40
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 10:41 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/02/15 – 10:41
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk