Cyclopark Weekday Masters Spring Series: Round 2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 06 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclopark Weekday Masters Round  1 - 1hr

Race  1 10.00am - 11.00am - C, 40-44, Born 1970 - 1974; D, 45-49, Born 1965 - 1969; E, 50-54, Born 1960 - 1964; F, 55-59, Born 1955-1959

 Race 2 10.00am - 11.00pm - G, 60-64, Born 1950-1954; H, 65-69, Born 1945-1949; I/J, 70-74, 75-79 etc

There will be no distinction between categories in overall results.

For more information about this event please e mail paul.panton@cyclopark.com

Event Details

Event URN:

367576

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D/E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D/E/F - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 0

11. Andrew Macey - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up available for riders from 9.30

The Races

Masters C/D/E/F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/03/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters G/H/I/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/03/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclopark Weekday Masters Round  1 - 1hr

Race  1 10.00am - 11.00am - C, 40-44, Born 1970 - 1974; D, 45-49, Born 1965 - 1969; E, 50-54, Born 1960 - 1964; F, 55-59, Born 1955-1959

 Race 2 10.00am - 11.00pm - G, 60-64, Born 1950-1954; H, 65-69, Born 1945-1949; I/J, 70-74, 75-79 etc

There will be no distinction between categories in overall results.

For more information about this event please e mail paul.panton@cyclopark.com

Event Details

Event URN:

367576

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D/E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D/E/F - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 0

11. Andrew Macey - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up available for riders from 9.30

The Races

Masters C/D/E/F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/03/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters G/H/I/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/03/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk