Robert Hobbs Memorial Road Race

Road , Carmarthen – Sunday, 31 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367399

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Carmarthen Park, Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Feather Bianchi Dama Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Davey Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 9

14. Kris Jasper -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joshua Jones Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Stephane Pang Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Smith Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Barker Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Baylis VCUK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Boneham Onit Cycle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Brace Team NBCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Davies Did not finish 2nd 0

34. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eddie Dunbar NFTO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Fowler Easton Ritte Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Harrison NFTO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Lewis NFTO Did not start 1st 0

34. James Lewis - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Loftus Bianchi Dama Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Partridge NFTO Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Petrowski Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Shaw Urban Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ioannis Spanopoulos Easton Ritte Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Robert Young Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367399

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Carmarthen Park, Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Feather Bianchi Dama Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Davey Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 9

14. Kris Jasper -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joshua Jones Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Stephane Pang Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Smith Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Barker Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Baylis VCUK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Boneham Onit Cycle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Brace Team NBCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Davies Did not finish 2nd 0

34. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eddie Dunbar NFTO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Fowler Easton Ritte Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Harrison NFTO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Lewis NFTO Did not start 1st 0

34. James Lewis - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Loftus Bianchi Dama Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Partridge NFTO Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Petrowski Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Shaw Urban Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ioannis Spanopoulos Easton Ritte Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Robert Young Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk