SERRL Summer Series: Event 16

Road , East Sussex – Sunday, 23 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre entry fee for affiliated club members: £15

EOL entry fee for affiliated club members: £20

Pre entry fee for non affiliated club members: £25

EOL entry fee for non affiliated club members: £30

Pre entry fee for private members: £25

EOL entry fee for private members: £30

Pre entry fee for Juniors: £10

EOL entry fee for Juniors: £15

Event Details

Event URN:

366627

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bells Yew Green Village Hall, Bayham Road, Bells Yew Green, East Sussex, TN3 9BJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League - please see "About" tab for further information on race entry fees.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre entry fee for affiliated club members: £15

EOL entry fee for affiliated club members: £20

Pre entry fee for non affiliated club members: £25

EOL entry fee for non affiliated club members: £30

Pre entry fee for private members: £25

EOL entry fee for private members: £30

Pre entry fee for Juniors: £10

EOL entry fee for Juniors: £15

Event Details

Event URN:

366627

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bells Yew Green Village Hall, Bayham Road, Bells Yew Green, East Sussex, TN3 9BJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League - please see "About" tab for further information on race entry fees.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk