Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2014-15 (Round 5)

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 11 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

365768

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Expert 6 & Under (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 6 & Under (1) - Results
1.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 7-8 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 7-8 (1) - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Josh Antill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jimmy Criddle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harvey Putland MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 9-10 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 9-10 (1) - Results
1.  Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Owen Putland MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Female Expert 11-12 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 11-12 (1) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 11 12

5. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Josh Barsby Finelines Racing Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female Expert 13-14 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 13-14 (1) - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ryan Bunting Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0

10. Taylor Hoffman-butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

11. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Female Expert 17-29 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 17-29 (1) - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Erik Chapman Finished 0

2. Erik Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Wallace Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Algis Sveikutis Finished 0

7. Algis Sveikutis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 0

8. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

9. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Davie Bentley Finished 0

11. Davie Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Faulkner Finished 0

2. Harry Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

5. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Nequest Finished 0

6. Max Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Westran-hall Finished 0

2. Harrison Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Thomas Woodfine Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Price Finished 0

5. Kyle Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Spike Jones Finished 0

1. Spike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Niamh Freshney Finished 0

3. Niamh Freshney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Stack Finished 0

4. David Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Large Finished 0

5. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Beau Manners Finished 0

1. Beau Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mitchell Bonsall Finished 0

2. Mitchell Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

3. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lucio Oliveira Finished 0

5. Lucio Oliveira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Female Expert 6 & Under (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 7-8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 9-10 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 11-12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 13-14 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 17-29 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

365768

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Expert 6 & Under (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 6 & Under (1) - Results
1.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 7-8 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 7-8 (1) - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Josh Antill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jimmy Criddle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harvey Putland MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Expert 9-10 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 9-10 (1) - Results
1.  Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Owen Putland MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Female Expert 11-12 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 11-12 (1) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 11 12

5. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Josh Barsby Finelines Racing Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female Expert 13-14 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 13-14 (1) - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ryan Bunting Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0

10. Taylor Hoffman-butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

11. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Female Expert 17-29 (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Expert 17-29 (1) - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Erik Chapman Finished 0

2. Erik Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Wallace Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Algis Sveikutis Finished 0

7. Algis Sveikutis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 0

8. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

9. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Davie Bentley Finished 0

11. Davie Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Faulkner Finished 0

2. Harry Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

5. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Nequest Finished 0

6. Max Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Westran-hall Finished 0

2. Harrison Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Thomas Woodfine Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Price Finished 0

5. Kyle Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Spike Jones Finished 0

1. Spike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Niamh Freshney Finished 0

3. Niamh Freshney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Stack Finished 0

4. David Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Large Finished 0

5. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Beau Manners Finished 0

1. Beau Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mitchell Bonsall Finished 0

2. Mitchell Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

3. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lucio Oliveira Finished 0

5. Lucio Oliveira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Female Expert 6 & Under (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 7-8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 9-10 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 11-12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 13-14 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Expert 17-29 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Adult Cruiser (17+) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk