#FalCX

Cyclo-Cross , Falmouth, – Sunday, 14 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

#falCX 14/12/14 at Falmouth Bike Park SW cyclo cross The circuit will be a mix of grassland, hardcore track and elements of the 4X track!!! 


The fourcross track will be open to ride in the afternoon

Event Details

Event URN:

365756

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Falmouth Bike Park, Pennance Mill Camp Site, Maenporth Road, , Maenporth, , Falmouth, , Cornwall, , TR11 5HJ

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

#FalCX Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Under 8 - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Greenwood Finished 0

2. William Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

3. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hayleigh Smith Finished 0

4. Hayleigh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lily Vessey Finished 0

5. Lily Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Wyle Smith Finished 0

6. Oliver Wyle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

#FalCX Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Under 10 - Results
1.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

#FalCX Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robin Smith Finished 0

3. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Squire Finished 0

6. Jamie Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lily Paxton Yeo Finished 0

7. Lily Paxton Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

#FalCX senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX senior Novice - Results
1.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Bull Finished 0

2. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sally Thompson Finished 0

3. Sally Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sarah Myford One and All Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Results
1.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Fernihough Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jodie Greenwood One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

#FalCX U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX U16 - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Greenwood One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

#FalCX Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Zietz Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Dominguez Finished 0

3. Jonathan Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 4

7. Philip Coad -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Orton Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Meredith Finished 0

20. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

24. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mike Gould Finished 0

29. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Denzil Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Darrin Porter Finished 0

31. Darrin Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stuart Harris Finished N/A 0

32. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  N. Jones Finished 0

33. N. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Lewis Finished 0

34. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Harris Finished 0

35. Steve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mike Alexander Finished 0

36. Mike Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Ellis Finished 0

37. Andrew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Dave Speake Finished 0

38. Dave Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ian Warren Finished 0

39. Ian Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Parker Finished 0

42. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Martin Pennell Finished 0

44. Martin Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Simon Titcombe Finished 0

45. Simon Titcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Crane Finished 0

46. Michael Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mark Fernihough Finished 0

47. Mark Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Elaine Mason Finished 0

48. Elaine Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phil Bristow Did not finish N/A 0

48. Phil Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Evans Did not finish 0

48. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Lewis Did not finish 0

48. Martin Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Roberts Did not finish 0

48. Graham Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jamie Wales Did not finish 0

48. Jamie Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Wright Did not finish 0

48. Paul Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Dominguez Finished 0

2. Jonathan Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Orton Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Lewis Finished 0

3. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

#falCX 14/12/14 at Falmouth Bike Park SW cyclo cross and novice categories entry will be live this weekend or enter on the day The circuit will be a mix of grassland, hardcore track and elements of the 4X track!!! The fourcross track will be open to ride in the afternoon

The Races

#FalCX Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
#FalCX Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
#FalCX Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
#FalCX senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
Youth U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
#FalCX U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
#FalCX Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/12/14 – 13:30
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

#falCX 14/12/14 at Falmouth Bike Park SW cyclo cross The circuit will be a mix of grassland, hardcore track and elements of the 4X track!!! 


The fourcross track will be open to ride in the afternoon

Event Details

Event URN:

365756

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Falmouth Bike Park, Pennance Mill Camp Site, Maenporth Road, , Maenporth, , Falmouth, , Cornwall, , TR11 5HJ

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

#FalCX Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Under 8 - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Greenwood Finished 0

2. William Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

3. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hayleigh Smith Finished 0

4. Hayleigh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lily Vessey Finished 0

5. Lily Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Wyle Smith Finished 0

6. Oliver Wyle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

#FalCX Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Under 10 - Results
1.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

#FalCX Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robin Smith Finished 0

3. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Squire Finished 0

6. Jamie Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lily Paxton Yeo Finished 0

7. Lily Paxton Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

#FalCX senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX senior Novice - Results
1.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Bull Finished 0

2. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sally Thompson Finished 0

3. Sally Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sarah Myford One and All Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Results
1.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Fernihough Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jodie Greenwood One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

#FalCX U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX U16 - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Greenwood One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

#FalCX Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
#FalCX Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Zietz Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Dominguez Finished 0

3. Jonathan Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 4

7. Philip Coad -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Orton Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Meredith Finished 0

20. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

24. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mike Gould Finished 0

29. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Denzil Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Darrin Porter Finished 0

31. Darrin Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stuart Harris Finished N/A 0

32. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  N. Jones Finished 0

33. N. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Lewis Finished 0

34. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Harris Finished 0

35. Steve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mike Alexander Finished 0

36. Mike Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Ellis Finished 0

37. Andrew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Dave Speake Finished 0

38. Dave Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ian Warren Finished 0

39. Ian Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Parker Finished 0

42. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Martin Pennell Finished 0

44. Martin Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Simon Titcombe Finished 0

45. Simon Titcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Crane Finished 0

46. Michael Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mark Fernihough Finished 0

47. Mark Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Elaine Mason Finished 0

48. Elaine Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phil Bristow Did not finish N/A 0

48. Phil Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Evans Did not finish 0

48. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Lewis Did not finish 0

48. Martin Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Roberts Did not finish 0

48. Graham Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jamie Wales Did not finish 0

48. Jamie Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Wright Did not finish 0

48. Paul Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Dominguez Finished 0

2. Jonathan Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Orton Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Lewis Finished 0

3. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

#falCX 14/12/14 at Falmouth Bike Park SW cyclo cross and novice categories entry will be live this weekend or enter on the day The circuit will be a mix of grassland, hardcore track and elements of the 4X track!!! The fourcross track will be open to ride in the afternoon

The Races

#FalCX Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
#FalCX Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
#FalCX Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
#FalCX senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
Youth U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
#FalCX U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
#FalCX Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/12/14 – 13:30
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk