Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2015

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365131

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 2 Laps - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Elimination - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps - Results
1.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps - Results
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race 10 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 10 Laps - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start - Results
1.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start - Results
1.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior AB and Selected Youth Handicap - 11 Lap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB and Selected Youth Handicap - 11 Lap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior AB and Selected Youth Block Handicap, 22 Laps, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB and Selected Youth Block Handicap, 22 Laps, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Entry Seniors/vets/women £6.50 per session plus one off registration fee of £5. Juniors £6.50 plus one off registration fee of £5. Youth riding up with seniors (at organisers discretion) £4.50 plus one off registration fee of £4. Freewheelers £2.00 plus one off registration fee of £1.50.

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 18:30 Go-Race Track League Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 18:30
Go-Race, Track League Youth
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:06
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:04
Freewheelers A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 10 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:10
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:14
Senior B, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:17
Senior A, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:19
Senior AB and Selected Youth Handicap - 11 Lap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:18
Senior AB and Selected Youth Block Handicap, 22 Laps, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365131

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 2 Laps - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Elimination - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps - Results
1.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps - Results
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race 10 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 10 Laps - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start - Results
1.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start - Results
1.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior AB and Selected Youth Handicap - 11 Lap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB and Selected Youth Handicap - 11 Lap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior AB and Selected Youth Block Handicap, 22 Laps, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB and Selected Youth Block Handicap, 22 Laps, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Entry Seniors/vets/women £6.50 per session plus one off registration fee of £5. Juniors £6.50 plus one off registration fee of £5. Youth riding up with seniors (at organisers discretion) £4.50 plus one off registration fee of £4. Freewheelers £2.00 plus one off registration fee of £1.50.

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 18:30 Go-Race Track League Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 18:30
Go-Race, Track League Youth
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:06
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:04
Freewheelers A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 10 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:10
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:14
Senior B, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:17
Senior A, Time Trial 200m, Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:19
Senior AB and Selected Youth Handicap - 11 Lap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:18
Senior AB and Selected Youth Block Handicap, 22 Laps, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk