Crits at the Park #2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 18 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

364151

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Mason Medway Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ali Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Agata Woznicka Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nancy Staniland London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Raffaele Maccari Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Peake CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rudie Marais Finished 3rd 0

16. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Jones 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Louis Sargent Finished 3rd 0

22. Louis Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacob Kennison Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Miller Finished 3rd 0

27. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Bridgewood Bespoke Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Filippo Sbalchiero Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Westley Law BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Eastwood BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Greaves BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy France Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Benedict Thompson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joe Kingsman Finished 4th 0

12. Joe Kingsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Patrick Rourke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Pilcher Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Iain Manklow Finished N/A 0

17. Iain Manklow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  George Macfarlane UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Forrest Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Freddie Peakman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Woolley Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sébastien Lawson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Simon Macer-Wright Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nicholas Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Stephen Blake Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

12. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Stone North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Sutton Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

40. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 12:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

364151

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Mason Medway Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ali Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Agata Woznicka Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nancy Staniland London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Raffaele Maccari Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Peake CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rudie Marais Finished 3rd 0

16. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Jones 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Louis Sargent Finished 3rd 0

22. Louis Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacob Kennison Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Miller Finished 3rd 0

27. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Bridgewood Bespoke Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Filippo Sbalchiero Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Westley Law BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Eastwood BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Greaves BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy France Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Benedict Thompson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joe Kingsman Finished 4th 0

12. Joe Kingsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Patrick Rourke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Pilcher Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Iain Manklow Finished N/A 0

17. Iain Manklow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  George Macfarlane UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Forrest Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Freddie Peakman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Woolley Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sébastien Lawson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Simon Macer-Wright Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nicholas Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Stephen Blake Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

12. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Stone North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Sutton Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

40. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 12:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/15 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/04/15 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk