Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Road , Chelmsford – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364040

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Roxwell Memorial Hall, The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Yiangou Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Selection criteria for this race is as per the Eastern Road Race League rules (i.e. priority to members from ERRL affiliated clubs)

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364040

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Roxwell Memorial Hall, The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Yiangou Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Selection criteria for this race is as per the Eastern Road Race League rules (i.e. priority to members from ERRL affiliated clubs)

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk