CC London Hog Without the Hill Summer Series #3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 13 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363782

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Antonia Hawker CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joy Lisney Cambridge CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Goodman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tanya Selby CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lorena Jones CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ottilie Quince CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Ryman Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Drabble Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Elliot Clarke Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Drewery Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tom Cribb San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0

20. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jamie Watson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Bellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Hodges Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Sarling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Abraham CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rob Ellis Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matija Ilic Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Lum Islington Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Guy Rowles Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Ventham Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Peake CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael McLatchie BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ralph Stokeld Repack Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Grant Venter CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Buckley Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alistair Gurney CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Atiba Quildan Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Williams East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 1

15. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Reports

Lewis Atkins wins round three of Hog Without the Hill

Posted 14/06/2015 - Paul Willis

Written by Snowdon Sports

Lewis Atkins made it two wins on the bo...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

These races are all held on the lower circuit. As the name suggests we are not using the hill. The E/1/2 women and the 3/4 women races at 12:30 will be held on the track at the same time (with a staggered start) but are separate races with separate results and points. The 3rd cat only and the E/1/2 races at 15:30 will be held on the track at the same time (with a staggered start) but are separate races with separate results and points.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 15:30
Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363782

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Antonia Hawker CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joy Lisney Cambridge CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Goodman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tanya Selby CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lorena Jones CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ottilie Quince CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Ryman Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Drabble Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Elliot Clarke Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Drewery Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tom Cribb San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0

20. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jamie Watson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Bellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Hodges Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Sarling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Abraham CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rob Ellis Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matija Ilic Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Lum Islington Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Guy Rowles Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Ventham Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Peake CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael McLatchie BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ralph Stokeld Repack Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Grant Venter CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Buckley Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alistair Gurney CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Atiba Quildan Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Williams East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 1

15. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Reports

Lewis Atkins wins round three of Hog Without the Hill

Posted 14/06/2015 - Paul Willis

Written by Snowdon Sports

Lewis Atkins made it two wins on the bo...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

These races are all held on the lower circuit. As the name suggests we are not using the hill. The E/1/2 women and the 3/4 women races at 12:30 will be held on the track at the same time (with a staggered start) but are separate races with separate results and points. The 3rd cat only and the E/1/2 races at 15:30 will be held on the track at the same time (with a staggered start) but are separate races with separate results and points.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 15:30
Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk