Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race No.4

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 10 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

363659

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Gillett Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Gillett Finished E 2

2. Ben Gillett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Richards Finished 0

3. George Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Boulton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis MacDonald Finished 0

5. Ellis MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emma Holwill Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Fred Handley Finished 0

8. Fred Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Allison Finished A 0

7. Adam Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Charlie Fisher Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bethany Coupland MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jessica Holohan Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christine Bertram Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ottilie Quince CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Albrighton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dave Saunders Finished 4th 0

18. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Morgan NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Craddock Craddock Custom Carbon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ben Holland Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers will use a MyLaps chip timing system in 2015 for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

363659

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Gillett Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Gillett Finished E 2

2. Ben Gillett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Richards Finished 0

3. George Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Boulton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis MacDonald Finished 0

5. Ellis MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emma Holwill Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Fred Handley Finished 0

8. Fred Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Allison Finished A 0

7. Adam Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Charlie Fisher Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bethany Coupland MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jessica Holohan Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christine Bertram Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ottilie Quince CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Albrighton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dave Saunders Finished 4th 0

18. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Morgan NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Craddock Craddock Custom Carbon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ben Holland Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers will use a MyLaps chip timing system in 2015 for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk