Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race No.3

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 12 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

363658

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Baldaro North Devon Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Richards Finished 0

4. George Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh White Finished 0

5. Josh White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Allison Finished A 0

5. Adam Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Catherine Coley Ludlow CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kelly Murphy Finished 4th 4

7. Kelly Murphy -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jessica Holohan Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adeeba Zachary Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jackie Harris Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Hopper Finished 4th 7

3. Ed Hopper -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ceri Middleton Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Tamplin Bicicielo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Baptist Vision Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Carl Dee GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Lynn West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kyle Brady Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Alcock Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Staples Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim O'Donnell Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dave Saunders Finished 4th 0

18. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Lewis GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Barzda Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Darren Morgan NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Wilkes Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Blackman Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  William Hodgkiss Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Holland Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Bell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Perks Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Rawlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race 3

Posted 12/04/2015 - Dave Mellor

Mid Shropshire Wheelers National Time Trial Champions take the senior honours at Shr...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers will use a MyLaps chip timing system in 2015 for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

363658

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Baldaro North Devon Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Richards Finished 0

4. George Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh White Finished 0

5. Josh White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Allison Finished A 0

5. Adam Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Catherine Coley Ludlow CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kelly Murphy Finished 4th 4

7. Kelly Murphy -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jessica Holohan Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adeeba Zachary Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jackie Harris Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Hopper Finished 4th 7

3. Ed Hopper -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ceri Middleton Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Tamplin Bicicielo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Baptist Vision Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Carl Dee GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Lynn West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kyle Brady Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Alcock Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Staples Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim O'Donnell Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dave Saunders Finished 4th 0

18. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Lewis GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Barzda Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Darren Morgan NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Wilkes Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Blackman Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  William Hodgkiss Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Holland Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Bell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Perks Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Rawlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race 3

Posted 12/04/2015 - Dave Mellor

Mid Shropshire Wheelers National Time Trial Champions take the senior honours at Shr...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers will use a MyLaps chip timing system in 2015 for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk