Maindy Flyers Youth Omnium No 2

Track , Cardiff – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363655

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium ( Wales/West Mids Area)

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Coombe Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabel Ellis Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Hetty Summerhayes Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jasmine Gray VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Pike Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Aled Roberts Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Cranc Cyclesport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ffion Haf Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there are strictly NO DOGS allowed anywhere within the ground. Due to the regulations of the club, anyone who brings a dog will be asked to leave. No entries on the day. Online entry only.Important - Please note the following National Track Omnium Competition Regulation - A rider may only participate within one area competition

The Races

U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363655

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium ( Wales/West Mids Area)

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Coombe Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabel Ellis Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Hetty Summerhayes Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jasmine Gray VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Pike Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Aled Roberts Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Cranc Cyclesport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ffion Haf Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there are strictly NO DOGS allowed anywhere within the ground. Due to the regulations of the club, anyone who brings a dog will be asked to leave. No entries on the day. Online entry only.Important - Please note the following National Track Omnium Competition Regulation - A rider may only participate within one area competition

The Races

U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk