Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race No.1

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 15 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

363653

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes - Results
1.  Brian Alldis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Arnold Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Cook Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josh Boggi Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jennifer Browning Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Wareing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stuart Lloyd Finished 0

9. Stuart Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Hunt Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lizzie Tench Finished 4th 0

11. Lizzie Tench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rhys Lewis Finished 0

12. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elizabeth McTernan Alford Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Malcolm Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Collis-McCann Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hannah Dines Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Jones Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jack Smith Finished 4th 0

18. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Heather Finished 0

19. Richard Heather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Finley Boulton Finished 0

11. Finley Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ben Tomlinson Finished 0

15. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Freddie Handley Finished 0

18. Freddie Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Amelia Cass North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Allison Finished A 0

9. Adam Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Coley Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phoebe Martin Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Margaret Biggs Team Bader - DBF Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christine Bertram Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sally Hurst Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gemma Trotter Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alison Salthouse Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Elliot Jones i-ride BIANCHI Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham South Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Simmons BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Stanton-Warren Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Danny Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elliott Pike Cadence Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Richardson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Pickles Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Ryan Chester RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Giulio Cervi Finished 0

4. Giulio Cervi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Khazaei Finished 4th 0

5. Sam Khazaei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jonny Ackroyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Jones sprints to victory in Circuit Series opener

Posted 16/03/2015 - Dave Mellor

The balmy spring day of last weekend gave way to absolutely freezing cold wind for Mid Sh...

View Full Report

Para Entry Detail

Posted 10/03/2015 - Dave Mellor

  Under 16 11:45 - 25km       Group 1        &nb...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers will use a MyLaps chip timing system in 2015 for fast and accurate results. National B Men's Race also open to 4th Cat Paracyclists - Contact paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk

The Races

Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 12:45 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 12:45
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 laps / 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 laps / 15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 13:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 13:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/03/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

363653

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes - Results
1.  Brian Alldis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Arnold Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Cook Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josh Boggi Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jennifer Browning Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Wareing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stuart Lloyd Finished 0

9. Stuart Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Hunt Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lizzie Tench Finished 4th 0

11. Lizzie Tench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rhys Lewis Finished 0

12. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elizabeth McTernan Alford Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Malcolm Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Collis-McCann Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hannah Dines Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Jones Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jack Smith Finished 4th 0

18. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Heather Finished 0

19. Richard Heather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Finley Boulton Finished 0

11. Finley Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ben Tomlinson Finished 0

15. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Freddie Handley Finished 0

18. Freddie Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Amelia Cass North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Allison Finished A 0

9. Adam Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Coley Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phoebe Martin Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Margaret Biggs Team Bader - DBF Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christine Bertram Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sally Hurst Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gemma Trotter Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alison Salthouse Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Elliot Jones i-ride BIANCHI Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham South Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Simmons BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Stanton-Warren Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Danny Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elliott Pike Cadence Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Richardson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Pickles Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Evans Hafren CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Ryan Chester RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Giulio Cervi Finished 0

4. Giulio Cervi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Khazaei Finished 4th 0

5. Sam Khazaei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jonny Ackroyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Jones sprints to victory in Circuit Series opener

Posted 16/03/2015 - Dave Mellor

The balmy spring day of last weekend gave way to absolutely freezing cold wind for Mid Sh...

View Full Report

Para Entry Detail

Posted 10/03/2015 - Dave Mellor

  Under 16 11:45 - 25km       Group 1        &nb...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers will use a MyLaps chip timing system in 2015 for fast and accurate results. National B Men's Race also open to 4th Cat Paracyclists - Contact paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk

The Races

Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 12:45 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 12:45
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 laps / 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 laps / 15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 13:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 13:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/03/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk