Crystal Palace Summer League 1

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 25 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

075/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Bunn Unknown 0

2. Connor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Deyan Knespl Unknown N/A 0

6. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charles Parkinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Bye Unknown 3rd 10

1. Andrew Bye -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Symon Lewis Unknown 2nd 0

3. Symon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Shulland Unknown 0

4. David Shulland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  ? Unknown Unknown 0

7. ? Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

075/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Bunn Unknown 0

2. Connor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Deyan Knespl Unknown N/A 0

6. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charles Parkinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Bye Unknown 3rd 10

1. Andrew Bye -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Symon Lewis Unknown 2nd 0

3. Symon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Shulland Unknown 0

4. David Shulland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  ? Unknown Unknown 0

7. ? Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk