Early Season Road Race 1 (Bynea CC)

Road , Llanelli – Sunday, 05 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363325

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cross Hands Primary School, Carmarthen Road, Cross Hands, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 6SU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 02:13:35:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:13:35:000
2.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 02:13:35:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:13:35:000
3.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 02:13:38:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:13:38:000
4.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 02:13:39:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:13:39:000
5.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 02:13:39:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:13:39:000
6.  Steven Roach Cycle-Tec Finished 2nd 02:13:41:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:13:41:000
7.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 02:13:56:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:56:000
8.  Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 02:15:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:15:16:000
9.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 02:15:16:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:15:16:000
10.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 02:15:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:21:000
11.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 02:15:28:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:15:28:000
12.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 02:16:43:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:16:43:000
13.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 02:16:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:51:000
14.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 02:20:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:35:000
15.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:20:39:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:39:000
16.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 02:20:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:20:41:000
17.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:21:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:19:000
18.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:21:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:19:000
19.  Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 2nd 02:21:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:19:000
20.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 02:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:21:000
21.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 02:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:21:21:000
22.  Matthew Carlick Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 02:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:24:000
23.  Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 02:21:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:28:000
24.  Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 02:21:33:000 0

24. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:33:000
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Falder Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Lewis NFTO Did not finish 1st --- 0

24. James Lewis - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 01:43:23:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:23:000
2.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:43:28:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:28:000
3.  Stephane Pang Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:43:35:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:35:000
4.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
5.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
6.  Mark Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
7.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
8.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
9.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
10.  Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
11.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
12.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
13.  Tom Rowan Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
14.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
15.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
16.  Adrian Small Bynea CC Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
17.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
18.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0

18. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
19.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
20.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
21.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
22.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
23.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
24.  Lewis Bevan Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0

24. Lewis Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
25.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
26.  Luke Starkie Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
27.  Rhys Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
28.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
29.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
30.  Thomas Vale Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
31.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
32.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished 3rd 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:40:000
33.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:40:000
34.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:40:000
35.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 01:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:50:000
36.  Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:50:000
37.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 01:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:43:55:000
38.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 01:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:58:000
39.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:00:000
40.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:44:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:02:000
41.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:44:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:12:000
42.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:19:000
43.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:44:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:27:000
44.  Andrew Skubala Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 01:44:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:44:39:000
45.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 01:45:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:45:14:000
46.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:45:44:000
47.  Carl Dee GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:45:44:000
48.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:47:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:47:45:000
49.  David Bright Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 01:48:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:28:000
50.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 01:51:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:35:000
51.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 01:51:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:51:35:000
52.  Will Robbins Bristol RC Finished 3rd 01:54:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:10:000
53.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 02:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:08:12:000
--- David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Derrick Bike Doctor Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Evans Bynea CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Evans Did not finish --- 0

53. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Josh Townsend Bynea CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

May wins Early Season Road Race for NFTO

Posted 06/04/2015 - Tudor Thomas

Written by: Snowdon Sports

NFTO Pro Cycling teenager Zachery May ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 14:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 14:35 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 14:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363325

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cross Hands Primary School, Carmarthen Road, Cross Hands, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 6SU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 02:13:35:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:13:35:000
2.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 02:13:35:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:13:35:000
3.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 02:13:38:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:13:38:000
4.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 02:13:39:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:13:39:000
5.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 02:13:39:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:13:39:000
6.  Steven Roach Cycle-Tec Finished 2nd 02:13:41:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:13:41:000
7.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 02:13:56:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:56:000
8.  Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 02:15:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:15:16:000
9.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 02:15:16:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:15:16:000
10.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 02:15:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:21:000
11.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 02:15:28:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:15:28:000
12.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 02:16:43:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:16:43:000
13.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 02:16:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:51:000
14.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 02:20:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:35:000
15.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:20:39:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:39:000
16.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 02:20:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:20:41:000
17.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:21:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:19:000
18.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:21:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:19:000
19.  Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 2nd 02:21:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:19:000
20.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 02:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:21:000
21.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 02:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:21:21:000
22.  Matthew Carlick Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 02:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:24:000
23.  Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 02:21:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:28:000
24.  Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 02:21:33:000 0

24. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:21:33:000
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Falder Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Lewis NFTO Did not finish 1st --- 0

24. James Lewis - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 01:43:23:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:23:000
2.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:43:28:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:28:000
3.  Stephane Pang Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:43:35:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:35:000
4.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
5.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
6.  Mark Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
7.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
8.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
9.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
10.  Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
11.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
12.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
13.  Tom Rowan Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
14.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
15.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
16.  Adrian Small Bynea CC Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
17.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
18.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0

18. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
19.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
20.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
21.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
22.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
23.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
24.  Lewis Bevan Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0

24. Lewis Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
25.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
26.  Luke Starkie Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:36:000
27.  Rhys Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:36:000
28.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
29.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
30.  Thomas Vale Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
31.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:36:000
32.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished 3rd 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:40:000
33.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:40:000
34.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:40:000
35.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 01:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:50:000
36.  Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:50:000
37.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 01:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:43:55:000
38.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 01:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:58:000
39.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:00:000
40.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:44:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:02:000
41.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:44:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:12:000
42.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:19:000
43.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:44:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:27:000
44.  Andrew Skubala Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 01:44:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:44:39:000
45.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 01:45:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:45:14:000
46.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:45:44:000
47.  Carl Dee GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:45:44:000
48.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:47:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:47:45:000
49.  David Bright Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 01:48:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:28:000
50.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 01:51:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:35:000
51.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 01:51:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:51:35:000
52.  Will Robbins Bristol RC Finished 3rd 01:54:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:10:000
53.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 02:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:08:12:000
--- David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Derrick Bike Doctor Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Evans Bynea CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Evans Did not finish --- 0

53. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Josh Townsend Bynea CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

May wins Early Season Road Race for NFTO

Posted 06/04/2015 - Tudor Thomas

Written by: Snowdon Sports

NFTO Pro Cycling teenager Zachery May ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 14:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 14:35 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 14:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk