Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2014/15 Round 8 of 9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 07 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Any changes to the event will appear first on the club website www.imperialracingteam.com

Event Details

Event URN:

363210

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Driver Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Benoit Ramsay Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonathan Berryman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas O'Connell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Angell Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stefano Dall'Aglio Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Iain Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Elvins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Edward Roll Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Turner Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Shier Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Anthony StJohn-Bond Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christophe De Belder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Neil Lawrie Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jacob Bridges Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Searle Finished 4th 0

39. Paul Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Kevin Monaghan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Oakley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Pete Ackroyd Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Nicholas Bland Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ruth Shier PMR Finished 3rd 7

3. Ruth Shier - PMR

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Claire Hammond London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eleanor Brewer Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Katie Hughes Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sonya Tate Finished 4th 0

16. Sonya Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Georgina Pymer Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Agnieszka Put High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Clara Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Taylor North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Self North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Greig Petrie London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Pateman Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tristan Natoli Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

34. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Smith Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lance Eddis-finbow Finished 0

13. Lance Eddis-finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Bail Finished 0

15. Samuel Bail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 13:11 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 13:11
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Any changes to the event will appear first on the club website www.imperialracingteam.com

Event Details

Event URN:

363210

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Driver Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Benoit Ramsay Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonathan Berryman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas O'Connell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Angell Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stefano Dall'Aglio Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Iain Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Elvins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Edward Roll Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Turner Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Shier Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Anthony StJohn-Bond Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christophe De Belder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Neil Lawrie Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jacob Bridges Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Searle Finished 4th 0

39. Paul Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Kevin Monaghan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Oakley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Pete Ackroyd Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Nicholas Bland Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ruth Shier PMR Finished 3rd 7

3. Ruth Shier - PMR

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Claire Hammond London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eleanor Brewer Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Katie Hughes Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sonya Tate Finished 4th 0

16. Sonya Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Georgina Pymer Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Agnieszka Put High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Clara Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Taylor North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Self North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Greig Petrie London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Pateman Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Huw Dymond Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tristan Natoli Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

34. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Smith Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lance Eddis-finbow Finished 0

13. Lance Eddis-finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Bail Finished 0

15. Samuel Bail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 13:11 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 13:11
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/15 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 07/02/15 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk