Yorkshire Day at the Races York Sport #2

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 21 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

362824

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Burns Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anya Weston-Shaw Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harrison Dainty Finished 0

3. Harrison Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophia Engley Finished 0

2. Sophia Engley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Mathers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Suzanne Shaw Finished 4th 1

10. Suzanne Shaw -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Angus Mathers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kieran Boulton Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Duncan Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Clifton Selby CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Sibley Finished 4th 4

6. James Sibley -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Adams Petuaria RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brad Legrand Beeston RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Sweeting 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonathan Cave Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Chris Hoggard Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Will Powell Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Stovold University of York CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Shaun Nicholson Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joseph Burton Cycle Supreme Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Dickinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Davies Giant York Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christian Armstrong Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Netherwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Max Rose Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ross Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Webster Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Jagger Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, by the circuit or on the Bus Lane.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 10:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

362824

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Burns Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anya Weston-Shaw Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harrison Dainty Finished 0

3. Harrison Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophia Engley Finished 0

2. Sophia Engley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Mathers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Suzanne Shaw Finished 4th 1

10. Suzanne Shaw -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Angus Mathers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kieran Boulton Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Duncan Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Clifton Selby CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Sibley Finished 4th 4

6. James Sibley -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Adams Petuaria RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brad Legrand Beeston RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Sweeting 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonathan Cave Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Chris Hoggard Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Will Powell Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Stovold University of York CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Shaun Nicholson Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joseph Burton Cycle Supreme Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Dickinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Davies Giant York Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christian Armstrong Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Netherwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Max Rose Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ross Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Webster Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Jagger Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, by the circuit or on the Bus Lane.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 10:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk