BDS Round 2 - Nevis Range, Fort William

MTB DH , Fort William – Saturday, 16 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 2 at Nevis Range on Saturday the 16th and Sunday the 17th of May 2015.

All information about this event is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-2-fort-william/

Event Details

Event URN:

362010

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:343 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:41:343
2.  Finlay Watt Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:280 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:280
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:664 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:664
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:095 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:095
5.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:769 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:769
6.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:04:49:881 0

6. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:49:881
7.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:829 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:00:829
8.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:367 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:367

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:27:179 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:179
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:28:778 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:778
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:01:29:351 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:351
4.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:01:32:035 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:035
5.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:01:32:208 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:208
6.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:01:32:802 80

6. Joe Breeden -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:802
7.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:01:34:077 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:077
8.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:01:35:172 65

8. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:172
9.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:37:079 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:079
10.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:37:271 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:271
11.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:01:37:961 0

11. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:961
12.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:01:38:288 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:288
13.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:01:38:797 44

13. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:797
14.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:01:39:436 41

14. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:436
15.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:39:952 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:952
16.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:01:40:786 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:786
17.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:01:41:075 34

17. Tom Nelson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:075
18.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:41:510 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:510
19.  Pol Marin Finished 00:01:41:819 0

19. Pol Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:819
20.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:42:029 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:029
21.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:01:42:094 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:094
22.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:01:42:377 24

22. Alex Scarre -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:377
23.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:42:806 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:806
24.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:01:42:985 20

24. Corey Watson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:985
25.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:01:48:826 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:826
26.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:50:896 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:896
27.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:01:52:883 14

27. Jack Mills -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:883
28.  William White Finished Youth 00:01:54:629 12

28. William White -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:629
29.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:02:00:677 0

29. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:677
30.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:02:06:769 0

30. Cathal Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:769
31.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:07:15:389 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:15:389
--- Luke Birkett Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Luke Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Gavin Taylor Did not finish Youth --- 0

31. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Robert Thomas Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Robert Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- William Thompson Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:01:26:270 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:270
2.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:01:26:520 0

2. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:520
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:01:27:277 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:277
4.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:01:27:467 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:467
5.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Junior 00:01:28:817 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:817
6.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:01:29:569 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:569
7.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:01:29:760 70

7. Nial Oxley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:760
8.  Alistair Warrell Finished N/A 00:01:29:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:850
9.  Alex Marin Finished 00:01:30:609 0

9. Alex Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:609
10.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:01:30:953 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:953
11.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:32:395 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:32:395
12.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:01:33:463 47

12. Nils Williams -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:463
13.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:33:670 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:670
14.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:01:34:285 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:285
15.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:01:34:569 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:569
16.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:35:108 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:108
17.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:01:35:190 34

17. Oliver Riley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:190
18.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:35:709 32

18. Jack Wilson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:709
19.  Adam Whitchurch Finished 00:01:35:830 0

19. Adam Whitchurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:830
20.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:01:35:972 28

20. Tyler Collins -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:972
21.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:36:335 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:335
22.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:01:36:344 24

22. Robin Spence -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:344
23.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:01:36:454 0

23. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:454
24.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:01:36:593 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:593
25.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:36:727 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:727
26.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:01:38:479 16

26. Keir Coupland -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:479
27.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:01:41:108 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:108
28.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:01:41:159 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:159
29.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:41:354 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:354
30.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:01:41:411 8

30. Angus Hardie -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:411
31.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:42:445 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:445
32.  Kyle McGeoghie Finished Junior 00:01:42:698 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:698
33.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:01:43:245 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:245
34.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:01:47:622 4

34. Bradley Eve -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:47:622
35.  eddie byrne Finished 00:01:47:636 0

35. eddie byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:636
36.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:01:56:078 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:078
--- Sam Clixby Did not start Junior --- 0

36. Sam Clixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Marcus Engelstjerne Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Laurie Greenland Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Sacha Bickerstaff Finished 00:01:47:043 0

1. Sacha Bickerstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:043
2.  Elena Melton Petalpower Biking Finished Junior 00:01:56:980 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:980
3.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:01:58:327 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:327
4.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:02:13:215 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:215
5.  Freya Avis Finished Youth 00:02:15:882 125

5. Freya Avis -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:882
6.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:19:969 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:969
7.  Gemma Taylor We Love Mountains Finished Junior 00:02:25:479 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:479
--- Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:01:53:919 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:919
2.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:01:57:937 150

2. Lucy Drees -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:937
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:00:908 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:908
4.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:05:878 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:878
5.  Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:02:14:555 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:555
6.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:02:16:066 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:066
--- Shona McKinnon Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Cooper Spokes of Bagshot Finished N/A 00:01:29:745 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:745
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Senior 00:01:30:433 125

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:433
3.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:01:30:732 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:732
4.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:01:31:491 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:491
5.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:01:32:720 90

5. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:720
6.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:01:33:037 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:037
7.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:01:33:096 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:096
8.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:01:33:489 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:489
9.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:01:33:947 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:947
10.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:01:34:251 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:251
11.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:35:510 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:510
12.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:01:35:849 47

12. Dan Simmons -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:849
13.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:36:402 44

13. Adam Harding -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:402
14.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:01:36:667 41

14. Max Rendall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:667
15.  Will Homer Finished Senior 00:01:37:709 38

15. Will Homer -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:709
16.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:01:37:745 36

16. Alex Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:745
17.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:01:37:874 34

17. Calum Ross -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:874
18.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:01:38:302 32

18. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:302
19.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:01:38:371 30

19. Simon Ross -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:371
20.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:01:38:455 28

20. Thomas Auger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:455
21.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:38:962 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:962
22.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:01:39:585 24

22. Chad Boxall -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:585
23.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:40:129 22

23. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:129
24.  Daniel Murray Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:40:756 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:756
25.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:41:749 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:749
26.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:01:41:761 16

26. Jake Martin -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:761
27.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:01:42:205 14

27. Martin Ashe -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:205
28.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:01:42:391 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:391
29.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:01:44:343 10

29. Josh Chambers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:343
30.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:01:44:603 8

30. Peter Yates -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:603
31.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:01:44:935 0

31. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:935
32.  Craig Powell Finished N/A 00:01:46:301 6

32. Craig Powell -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:301
33.  Kevin Brannigan Finished 00:01:48:877 0

33. Kevin Brannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:877
34.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:01:49:965 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:965
35.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:50:534 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:534
36.  Seppie Lysaght Finished 00:01:50:729 0

36. Seppie Lysaght -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:729
37.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:51:554 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:554
38.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:53:646 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:646
39.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:01:59:160 2

39. Aled Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:160
40.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:59:296 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:296
41.  Robbie Sweeney Finished 00:02:20:427 0

41. Robbie Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:427
42.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:03:28:844 1

42. Chris Bland -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:844
--- Christopher Cockrill Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Farley Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Andrew Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Devon Griffiths Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Johnson Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Adam Marsden Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Adam Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Millyard Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Pillar Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Alex Powell Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Trask Did not start Senior --- 0

42. David Trask -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:30:119 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:119
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:01:33:425 125

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:425
3.  David List Finished Master 00:01:33:951 110

3. David List -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:951
4.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:34:560 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:560
5.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:01:35:925 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:925
6.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:01:37:009 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:009
7.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:01:37:933 70

7. Paul Birtle -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:933
8.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:38:104 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:104
9.  Mark Neal Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:40:758 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:758
10.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:41:230 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:230
11.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:01:41:563 50

11. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:563
12.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:01:41:728 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:728
13.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:42:143 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:143
14.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:01:43:597 41

14. Ifan Evans -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:597
15.  Barry Langrell Finished N/A 00:01:44:139 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:139
16.  Rory O' Keeffe Finished 00:01:44:523 0

16. Rory O' Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:523
17.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:01:45:886 34

17. Nick Turner -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:886
18.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:48:236 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:236
19.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:01:48:400 30

19. Andy Poynton -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:400
20.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:01:49:609 28

20. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:609
21.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:51:622 26

21. Nick Matthews -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:622
22.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:02:03:169 24

22. Stewart Wood -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:169
--- Kris Atkinson Did not start Master --- 0

22. Kris Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Daniel Haines Did not start Master --- 0

22. Daniel Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Hardcastle Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Henson Did not start Master --- 0

22. Chris Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Damien Smith Did not start Master --- 0

22. Damien Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Neil White Malverns Classic Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:39:215 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:39:215
2.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:01:39:295 0

2. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:295
3.  Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:01:41:575 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:41:575
4.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:01:47:102 100

4. Steven Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:102
5.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:01:49:988 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:988
6.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:01:53:324 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:53:324
7.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:02:01:141 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:141
8.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:01:423 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:423
9.  Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:02:073 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:073
--- Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Will Longden Madison Saracen Development Te... Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Ben Newton Scottish Downhill Association Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris O Callaghan Did not start --- 0

9. Chris O Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- George Thompson Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Joe Ward Did not start --- 0

9. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:01:39:383 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:39:383
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:01:53:603 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:53:603
3.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:02:11:003 110

3. Michael Waud -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:11:003
4.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:02:12:702 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:12:702

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:01:23:721 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:23:721
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:01:27:958 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:27:958
3.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:01:29:210 110

3. Leon Rosser -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:210
4.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:01:29:898 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:898
5.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:30:485 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:485
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:31:303 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:303
7.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:31:781 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:781
8.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:01:31:798 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:798
9.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:01:32:565 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:565
10.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:01:32:600 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:600
11.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:01:32:613 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:613
12.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:32:680 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:680
13.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:01:33:506 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:506
14.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:01:33:851 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:851
15.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:01:34:125 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:125
16.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:01:34:150 36

16. Myles James -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:150
17.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:01:34:750 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:750
18.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:34:855 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:855
19.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:35:583 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:583
20.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:01:35:653 28

20. Euan Thomson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:653
21.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:01:35:784 26

21. Ben Taylor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:784
22.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:01:36:694 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:36:694
23.  Kris Gemmell Finished Expert 00:01:37:450 22

23. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:450
24.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:01:37:892 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:892
25.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:01:38:609 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:609
26.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:39:359 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:359
27.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:01:41:243 14

27. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:243
28.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:41:762 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:762
29.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:02:24:876 10

29. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:876
30.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:03:22:448 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:448
--- Dan Farley Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Dan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Anthony Jones Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Brandon Love Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Brandon Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ben Lovell Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Ben Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Brad Mather Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Brad Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Liam McDermott Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Michael Spence Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:01:32:532 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:532
2.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:01:32:610 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:610
3.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:33:408 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:408
4.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:01:35:987 100

4. Katy Curd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:35:987
5.  Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:01:38:388 0

5. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:388
6.  Morgane Charre Finished 00:01:41:426 0

6. Morgane Charre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:426
7.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:01:48:470 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:470
8.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:07:377 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:377
--- Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Myriam Nicole Did not start --- 0

8. Myriam Nicole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:01:20:780 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:20:780
2.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:20:975 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:20:975
3.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:01:21:093 110

3. Harry Heath -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:093
4.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:21:150 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:150
5.  Rémi Thirion Finished 00:01:21:414 0

5. Rémi Thirion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:414
6.  Loic Bruni Finished 00:01:21:509 0

6. Loic Bruni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:509
7.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:21:622 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:622
8.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:21:818 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:818
9.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:01:22:197 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:197
10.  Villegas Gutierrez Finished 00:01:22:542 0

10. Villegas Gutierrez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:542
11.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:01:22:722 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:722
12.  Neko Mulally Finished 00:01:22:761 0

12. Neko Mulally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:761
13.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:01:22:970 44

13. Reece Wilson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:970
14.  Edward Masters Finished 00:01:23:261 0

14. Edward Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:261
15.  Troy Brosnan Finished 00:01:23:345 0

15. Troy Brosnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:345
16.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:01:23:367 36

16. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:367
17.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:23:373 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:373
18.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:01:23:450 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:450
19.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:01:23:528 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:528
20.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:01:23:791 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:791
21.  Pierre Charles Georges Finished 00:01:23:853 0

21. Pierre Charles Georges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:853
22.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:01:23:997 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:997
23.  Loris Vergier Finished 00:01:24:017 0

23. Loris Vergier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:017
24.  Isak Leivsson Finished 00:01:24:074 0

24. Isak Leivsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:074
25.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:24:099 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:099
26.  Amoury Pierron Finished 00:01:24:153 0

26. Amoury Pierron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:153
27.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:01:24:781 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:781
28.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:01:24:874 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:874
29.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:01:24:967 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:967
30.  Ben Cathro Finished Senior 00:01:25:086 8

30. Ben Cathro -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:086
31.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:01:25:148 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:148
32.  Faustin Figaret Finished 00:01:25:254 0

32. Faustin Figaret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:254
33.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:01:25:395 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:395
34.  Sam Bull Finished 00:01:25:484 0

34. Sam Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:484
35.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:01:25:780 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:780
36.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:25:954 3

36. Philip Atwill -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:954
37.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:01:26:321 3

37. Jono Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:321
38.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:26:610 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:610
39.  Terje Nylende Finished 00:01:26:628 0

39. Terje Nylende -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:628
40.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:26:684 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:684
41.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:01:26:843 1

41. Scott Mears -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:843
42.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Elite 00:01:26:985 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:985
43.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:01:27:302 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:302
44.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:27:355 1

44. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:355
45.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:01:27:499 1

45. Robert Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:499
46.  Rupert Chapman Finished 00:01:27:599 0

46. Rupert Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:599
47.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:01:27:887 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:887
48.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:27:917 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:917
49.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:28:153 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:153
50.  Stefan Garlicki Finished 00:01:28:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:175
51.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:01:28:183 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:183
52.  Keegan Wright Finished 00:01:28:191 0

52. Keegan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:191
53.  Baptiste Pierron Finished 00:01:28:230 0

53. Baptiste Pierron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:230
54.  Thomas Estaque Finished 00:01:28:516 0

54. Thomas Estaque -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:516
55.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:28:567 1

55. William Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:567
56.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:28:637 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:637
57.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:01:28:688 1

57. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:688
58.  Drew Carters Finished Elite 00:01:28:704 1

58. Drew Carters -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:704
59.  Guillaume Cauvin Finished 00:01:28:790 0

59. Guillaume Cauvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:790
60.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:29:123 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:123
61.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:01:29:598 1

61. Oliver Morris -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:598
62.  Max Warshawsky Finished 00:01:30:438 0

62. Max Warshawsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:438
63.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:01:31:638 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:638
64.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:01:32:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:024
65.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:01:33:573 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:573
66.  Piyush Chavan Finished 00:02:05:631 0

66. Piyush Chavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:631
--- George Brannigan Did not start --- 0

66. George Brannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rudy Cabirou Did not start --- 0

66. Rudy Cabirou -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nick Geoghegan Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Kelan Grant Did not start --- 0

66. Kelan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ashley Maller Did not start Elite --- 0

66. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Maller Did not start Elite --- 0

66. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Florent Payet Did not start --- 0

66. Florent Payet -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thibaut Ruffin Did not start --- 0

66. Thibaut Ruffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gaetan Ruffin Did not start --- 0

66. Gaetan Ruffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patrick Thome Did not start --- 0

66. Patrick Thome -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Aiden Varley Did not start --- 0

66. Aiden Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Reports

Athertons dominate at British Downhill MTB Series

Posted 18/05/2015 - British Cycling

Athertons dominate at British Downhill MTB Series

View Full Report

Guide: British Cycling MTB Downhill Series round two

Posted 14/05/2015 - British Cycling

International competition travels to get a taste for Fort William track.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 2 at Nevis Range on Saturday the 16th and Sunday the 17th of May 2015.

All information about this event is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-2-fort-william/

Event Details

Event URN:

362010

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:343 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:41:343
2.  Finlay Watt Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:280 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:280
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:664 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:664
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:095 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:095
5.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:769 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:769
6.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:04:49:881 0

6. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:49:881
7.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:829 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:00:829
8.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:367 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:367

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:27:179 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:179
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:28:778 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:778
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:01:29:351 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:351
4.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:01:32:035 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:035
5.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:01:32:208 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:208
6.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:01:32:802 80

6. Joe Breeden -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:802
7.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:01:34:077 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:077
8.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:01:35:172 65

8. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:172
9.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:37:079 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:079
10.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:37:271 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:271
11.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:01:37:961 0

11. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:961
12.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:01:38:288 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:288
13.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:01:38:797 44

13. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:797
14.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:01:39:436 41

14. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:436
15.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:39:952 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:952
16.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:01:40:786 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:786
17.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:01:41:075 34

17. Tom Nelson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:075
18.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:41:510 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:510
19.  Pol Marin Finished 00:01:41:819 0

19. Pol Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:819
20.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:42:029 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:029
21.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:01:42:094 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:094
22.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:01:42:377 24

22. Alex Scarre -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:377
23.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:42:806 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:806
24.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:01:42:985 20

24. Corey Watson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:985
25.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:01:48:826 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:826
26.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:50:896 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:896
27.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:01:52:883 14

27. Jack Mills -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:883
28.  William White Finished Youth 00:01:54:629 12

28. William White -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:629
29.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:02:00:677 0

29. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:677
30.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:02:06:769 0

30. Cathal Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:769
31.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:07:15:389 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:15:389
--- Luke Birkett Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Luke Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Gavin Taylor Did not finish Youth --- 0

31. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Robert Thomas Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Robert Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- William Thompson Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:01:26:270 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:270
2.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:01:26:520 0

2. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:520
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:01:27:277 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:277
4.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:01:27:467 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:467
5.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Junior 00:01:28:817 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:817
6.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:01:29:569 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:569
7.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:01:29:760 70

7. Nial Oxley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:760
8.  Alistair Warrell Finished N/A 00:01:29:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:850
9.  Alex Marin Finished 00:01:30:609 0

9. Alex Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:609
10.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:01:30:953 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:953
11.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:32:395 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:32:395
12.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:01:33:463 47

12. Nils Williams -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:463
13.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:33:670 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:670
14.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:01:34:285 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:285
15.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:01:34:569 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:569
16.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:35:108 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:108
17.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:01:35:190 34

17. Oliver Riley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:190
18.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:35:709 32

18. Jack Wilson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:709
19.  Adam Whitchurch Finished 00:01:35:830 0

19. Adam Whitchurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:830
20.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:01:35:972 28

20. Tyler Collins -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:972
21.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:36:335 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:335
22.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:01:36:344 24

22. Robin Spence -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:344
23.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:01:36:454 0

23. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:454
24.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:01:36:593 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:593
25.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:36:727 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:727
26.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:01:38:479 16

26. Keir Coupland -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:479
27.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:01:41:108 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:108
28.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:01:41:159 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:159
29.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:41:354 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:354
30.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:01:41:411 8

30. Angus Hardie -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:411
31.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:42:445 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:445
32.  Kyle McGeoghie Finished Junior 00:01:42:698 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:698
33.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:01:43:245 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:245
34.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:01:47:622 4

34. Bradley Eve -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:47:622
35.  eddie byrne Finished 00:01:47:636 0

35. eddie byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:636
36.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:01:56:078 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:078
--- Sam Clixby Did not start Junior --- 0

36. Sam Clixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Marcus Engelstjerne Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Laurie Greenland Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Sacha Bickerstaff Finished 00:01:47:043 0

1. Sacha Bickerstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:043
2.  Elena Melton Petalpower Biking Finished Junior 00:01:56:980 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:980
3.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:01:58:327 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:327
4.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:02:13:215 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:215
5.  Freya Avis Finished Youth 00:02:15:882 125

5. Freya Avis -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:882
6.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:19:969 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:969
7.  Gemma Taylor We Love Mountains Finished Junior 00:02:25:479 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:479
--- Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:01:53:919 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:919
2.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:01:57:937 150

2. Lucy Drees -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:937
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:00:908 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:908
4.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:05:878 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:878
5.  Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:02:14:555 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:555
6.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:02:16:066 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:066
--- Shona McKinnon Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Cooper Spokes of Bagshot Finished N/A 00:01:29:745 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:745
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Senior 00:01:30:433 125

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:433
3.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:01:30:732 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:732
4.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:01:31:491 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:491
5.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:01:32:720 90

5. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:720
6.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:01:33:037 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:037
7.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:01:33:096 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:096
8.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:01:33:489 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:489
9.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:01:33:947 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:947
10.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:01:34:251 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:251
11.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:35:510 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:510
12.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:01:35:849 47

12. Dan Simmons -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:849
13.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:36:402 44

13. Adam Harding -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:402
14.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:01:36:667 41

14. Max Rendall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:667
15.  Will Homer Finished Senior 00:01:37:709 38

15. Will Homer -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:709
16.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:01:37:745 36

16. Alex Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:745
17.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:01:37:874 34

17. Calum Ross -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:874
18.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:01:38:302 32

18. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:302
19.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:01:38:371 30

19. Simon Ross -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:371
20.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:01:38:455 28

20. Thomas Auger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:455
21.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:38:962 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:962
22.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:01:39:585 24

22. Chad Boxall -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:585
23.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:40:129 22

23. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:129
24.  Daniel Murray Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:40:756 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:756
25.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:41:749 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:749
26.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:01:41:761 16

26. Jake Martin -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:761
27.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:01:42:205 14

27. Martin Ashe -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:205
28.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:01:42:391 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:391
29.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:01:44:343 10

29. Josh Chambers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:343
30.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:01:44:603 8

30. Peter Yates -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:603
31.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:01:44:935 0

31. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:935
32.  Craig Powell Finished N/A 00:01:46:301 6

32. Craig Powell -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:301
33.  Kevin Brannigan Finished 00:01:48:877 0

33. Kevin Brannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:877
34.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:01:49:965 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:965
35.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:50:534 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:534
36.  Seppie Lysaght Finished 00:01:50:729 0

36. Seppie Lysaght -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:729
37.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:51:554 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:554
38.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:53:646 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:646
39.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:01:59:160 2

39. Aled Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:160
40.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:59:296 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:296
41.  Robbie Sweeney Finished 00:02:20:427 0

41. Robbie Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:427
42.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:03:28:844 1

42. Chris Bland -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:844
--- Christopher Cockrill Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Farley Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Andrew Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Devon Griffiths Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Johnson Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Adam Marsden Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Adam Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Millyard Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Pillar Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Alex Powell Did not start Senior --- 0

42. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Trask Did not start Senior --- 0

42. David Trask -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:30:119 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:119
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:01:33:425 125

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:425
3.  David List Finished Master 00:01:33:951 110

3. David List -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:951
4.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:34:560 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:560
5.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:01:35:925 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:925
6.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:01:37:009 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:009
7.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:01:37:933 70

7. Paul Birtle -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:933
8.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:38:104 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:104
9.  Mark Neal Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:40:758 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:758
10.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:41:230 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:230
11.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:01:41:563 50

11. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:563
12.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:01:41:728 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:728
13.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:42:143 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:143
14.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:01:43:597 41

14. Ifan Evans -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:597
15.  Barry Langrell Finished N/A 00:01:44:139 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:139
16.  Rory O' Keeffe Finished 00:01:44:523 0

16. Rory O' Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:523
17.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:01:45:886 34

17. Nick Turner -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:886
18.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:48:236 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:236
19.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:01:48:400 30

19. Andy Poynton -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:400
20.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:01:49:609 28

20. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:609
21.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:51:622 26

21. Nick Matthews -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:622
22.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:02:03:169 24

22. Stewart Wood -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:169
--- Kris Atkinson Did not start Master --- 0

22. Kris Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Daniel Haines Did not start Master --- 0

22. Daniel Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Hardcastle Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Henson Did not start Master --- 0

22. Chris Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Damien Smith Did not start Master --- 0

22. Damien Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Neil White Malverns Classic Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:39:215 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:39:215
2.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:01:39:295 0

2. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:295
3.  Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:01:41:575 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:41:575
4.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:01:47:102 100

4. Steven Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:102
5.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:01:49:988 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:988
6.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:01:53:324 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:53:324
7.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:02:01:141 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:141
8.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:01:423 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:423
9.  Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:02:073 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:073
--- Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Will Longden Madison Saracen Development Te... Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Ben Newton Scottish Downhill Association Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris O Callaghan Did not start --- 0

9. Chris O Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- George Thompson Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Joe Ward Did not start --- 0

9. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:01:39:383 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:39:383
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:01:53:603 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:53:603
3.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:02:11:003 110

3. Michael Waud -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:11:003
4.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:02:12:702 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:12:702

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:01:23:721 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:23:721
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:01:27:958 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:27:958
3.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:01:29:210 110

3. Leon Rosser -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:210
4.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:01:29:898 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:898
5.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:30:485 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:485
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:31:303 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:303
7.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:31:781 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:781
8.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:01:31:798 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:798
9.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:01:32:565 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:565
10.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:01:32:600 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:600
11.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:01:32:613 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:613
12.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:32:680 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:680
13.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:01:33:506 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:506
14.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:01:33:851 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:851
15.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:01:34:125 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:125
16.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:01:34:150 36

16. Myles James -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:150
17.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:01:34:750 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:750
18.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:34:855 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:855
19.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:35:583 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:583
20.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:01:35:653 28

20. Euan Thomson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:653
21.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:01:35:784 26

21. Ben Taylor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:784
22.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:01:36:694 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:36:694
23.  Kris Gemmell Finished Expert 00:01:37:450 22

23. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:450
24.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:01:37:892 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:892
25.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:01:38:609 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:609
26.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:39:359 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:359
27.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:01:41:243 14

27. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:243
28.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:41:762 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:762
29.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:02:24:876 10

29. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:876
30.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:03:22:448 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:448
--- Dan Farley Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Dan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Anthony Jones Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Brandon Love Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Brandon Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ben Lovell Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Ben Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Brad Mather Did not start Expert --- 0

30. Brad Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Liam McDermott Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Michael Spence Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:01:32:532 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:532
2.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:01:32:610 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:610
3.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:33:408 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:408
4.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:01:35:987 100

4. Katy Curd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:35:987
5.  Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:01:38:388 0

5. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:388
6.  Morgane Charre Finished 00:01:41:426 0

6. Morgane Charre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:426
7.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:01:48:470 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:470
8.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:07:377 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:377
--- Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Myriam Nicole Did not start --- 0

8. Myriam Nicole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:01:20:780 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:20:780
2.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:20:975 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:20:975
3.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:01:21:093 110

3. Harry Heath -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:093
4.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:21:150 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:150
5.  Rémi Thirion Finished 00:01:21:414 0

5. Rémi Thirion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:414
6.  Loic Bruni Finished 00:01:21:509 0

6. Loic Bruni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:509
7.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:21:622 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:622
8.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:21:818 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:818
9.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:01:22:197 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:197
10.  Villegas Gutierrez Finished 00:01:22:542 0

10. Villegas Gutierrez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:542
11.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:01:22:722 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:722
12.  Neko Mulally Finished 00:01:22:761 0

12. Neko Mulally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:761
13.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:01:22:970 44

13. Reece Wilson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:970
14.  Edward Masters Finished 00:01:23:261 0

14. Edward Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:261
15.  Troy Brosnan Finished 00:01:23:345 0

15. Troy Brosnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:345
16.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:01:23:367 36

16. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:367
17.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:23:373 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:373
18.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:01:23:450 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:450
19.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:01:23:528 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:528
20.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:01:23:791 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:791
21.  Pierre Charles Georges Finished 00:01:23:853 0

21. Pierre Charles Georges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:853
22.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:01:23:997 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:997
23.  Loris Vergier Finished 00:01:24:017 0

23. Loris Vergier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:017
24.  Isak Leivsson Finished 00:01:24:074 0

24. Isak Leivsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:074
25.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:24:099 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:099
26.  Amoury Pierron Finished 00:01:24:153 0

26. Amoury Pierron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:153
27.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:01:24:781 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:781
28.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:01:24:874 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:874
29.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:01:24:967 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:967
30.  Ben Cathro Finished Senior 00:01:25:086 8

30. Ben Cathro -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:086
31.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:01:25:148 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:148
32.  Faustin Figaret Finished 00:01:25:254 0

32. Faustin Figaret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:254
33.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:01:25:395 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:395
34.  Sam Bull Finished 00:01:25:484 0

34. Sam Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:484
35.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:01:25:780 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:780
36.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:25:954 3

36. Philip Atwill -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:954
37.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:01:26:321 3

37. Jono Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:321
38.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:26:610 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:610
39.  Terje Nylende Finished 00:01:26:628 0

39. Terje Nylende -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:628
40.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:26:684 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:684
41.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:01:26:843 1

41. Scott Mears -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:843
42.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Elite 00:01:26:985 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:26:985
43.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:01:27:302 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:302
44.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:27:355 1

44. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:355
45.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:01:27:499 1

45. Robert Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:499
46.  Rupert Chapman Finished 00:01:27:599 0

46. Rupert Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:599
47.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:01:27:887 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:887
48.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:27:917 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:27:917
49.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:28:153 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:153
50.  Stefan Garlicki Finished 00:01:28:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:175
51.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:01:28:183 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:183
52.  Keegan Wright Finished 00:01:28:191 0

52. Keegan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:191
53.  Baptiste Pierron Finished 00:01:28:230 0

53. Baptiste Pierron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:230
54.  Thomas Estaque Finished 00:01:28:516 0

54. Thomas Estaque -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:516
55.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:28:567 1

55. William Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:567
56.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:28:637 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:637
57.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:01:28:688 1

57. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:688
58.  Drew Carters Finished Elite 00:01:28:704 1

58. Drew Carters -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:704
59.  Guillaume Cauvin Finished 00:01:28:790 0

59. Guillaume Cauvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:790
60.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:29:123 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:123
61.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:01:29:598 1

61. Oliver Morris -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:598
62.  Max Warshawsky Finished 00:01:30:438 0

62. Max Warshawsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:438
63.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:01:31:638 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:638
64.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:01:32:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:024
65.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:01:33:573 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:573
66.  Piyush Chavan Finished 00:02:05:631 0

66. Piyush Chavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:631
--- George Brannigan Did not start --- 0

66. George Brannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rudy Cabirou Did not start --- 0

66. Rudy Cabirou -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nick Geoghegan Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Kelan Grant Did not start --- 0

66. Kelan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ashley Maller Did not start Elite --- 0

66. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Maller Did not start Elite --- 0

66. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Florent Payet Did not start --- 0

66. Florent Payet -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thibaut Ruffin Did not start --- 0

66. Thibaut Ruffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gaetan Ruffin Did not start --- 0

66. Gaetan Ruffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patrick Thome Did not start --- 0

66. Patrick Thome -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Aiden Varley Did not start --- 0

66. Aiden Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Reports

Athertons dominate at British Downhill MTB Series

Posted 18/05/2015 - British Cycling

Athertons dominate at British Downhill MTB Series

View Full Report

Guide: British Cycling MTB Downhill Series round two

Posted 14/05/2015 - British Cycling

International competition travels to get a taste for Fort William track.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 16/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk