"Why are you still riding your bike on Valentines day?!" (East London Velo Winter Series, Race 6)

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 14 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361326

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

The Hare (4ths only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hare (4ths only) - Results
1.  Andrew Lovelock Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Todd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bradley Nelson UEA Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Pennington Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Anthony McMahon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rob Kemp Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charles Craddock University College London Unio... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ashmore Did not finish 4th 0

22. Peter Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oli Don Did not start N/A 0

22. Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Faber North Road CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jez Fabes Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Jewiss Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikul Kansara-Jones University College London Unio... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Lee Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jesus Losa Did not finish 0

22. Jesus Losa -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Mcdougall Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calum O'Neill Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martin Pelley Barclays Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Rulton Glendene CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luke Seal Team Zenith Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benedict Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tiller Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Obadiah Winter University College London Unio... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Yi Zhong University College London Unio... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

The Wolf (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wolf (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Bryan BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 0

14. Peter Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Bowers University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Robert Clark Finished 3rd 0

20. Robert Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Summers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Barnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonnie Blackman Panagua CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Busbridge Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Pete Dyson East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Keeley Team VO2 Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laurence Kirby Catford CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Lowe Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGrath North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Smith Colomba Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antonius Wubben Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georgina Pymer Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucy Wright University College London Unio... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Rust Team VO2 Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

East London Velo Winter Series, Race 6 6 round series. Entry online, on the day, or enter all 6 races online before the first race of the series and get one race free! *** Valentines Day special - you may win something to ease the pain when you get home! *** One-off series registration fee of £5 - buy your number - payable at first sign-on 2/3 league points based on Reg A (1st 15 points to 10th 1 point) with prize fund split between top 10 overall at end of series. 4ths - if you're promoted your series fee will be refunded plus you'll receive a share of remaining series pot.

The Races

The Hare (4ths only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
The Wolf (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 14:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 14:02
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361326

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

The Hare (4ths only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hare (4ths only) - Results
1.  Andrew Lovelock Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Todd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bradley Nelson UEA Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Pennington Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Anthony McMahon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rob Kemp Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charles Craddock University College London Unio... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ashmore Did not finish 4th 0

22. Peter Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oli Don Did not start N/A 0

22. Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Faber North Road CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jez Fabes Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Jewiss Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikul Kansara-Jones University College London Unio... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Lee Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jesus Losa Did not finish 0

22. Jesus Losa -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Mcdougall Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calum O'Neill Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martin Pelley Barclays Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Rulton Glendene CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luke Seal Team Zenith Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benedict Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tiller Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Obadiah Winter University College London Unio... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Yi Zhong University College London Unio... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

The Wolf (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wolf (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Bryan BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 0

14. Peter Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Bowers University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Robert Clark Finished 3rd 0

20. Robert Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Summers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Barnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonnie Blackman Panagua CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Busbridge Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Pete Dyson East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Keeley Team VO2 Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laurence Kirby Catford CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Lowe Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGrath North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Smith Colomba Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antonius Wubben Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georgina Pymer Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucy Wright University College London Unio... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Rust Team VO2 Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

East London Velo Winter Series, Race 6 6 round series. Entry online, on the day, or enter all 6 races online before the first race of the series and get one race free! *** Valentines Day special - you may win something to ease the pain when you get home! *** One-off series registration fee of £5 - buy your number - payable at first sign-on 2/3 league points based on Reg A (1st 15 points to 10th 1 point) with prize fund split between top 10 overall at end of series. 4ths - if you're promoted your series fee will be refunded plus you'll receive a share of remaining series pot.

The Races

The Hare (4ths only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
The Wolf (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 14:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 14:02
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk