Lovecrossed (Chavenage Challenges)

Cyclo-Cross , Tetbury – Saturday, 14 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are proud to announce the launch of ‘Love Crossed’, our Valentine’s Day Cyclocross event, held within the spectacular grounds of Chavenage House and the Chavenage Estate.

This dedicated cyclocross event, falling on Saturday 14th February 2015, provides riders with a great day out to close the cyclocross season, highly competitive racing for all the family and a fun, Valentine’s Day ‘Couples’ Race’.

The day will be focused around hard cyclocross racing through the varied terrain of Chavenage house. The Open Men, Open Women, Youth and Junior categories will battle it out on a course that will take them through wide fast sections of parkland, with Chavenage house as the backdrop; challenging woodland single-track; steep, muddy climbs; gravel and tarmac sections which wind through the grounds of this Elizabethan manor house. The experienced cyclocross track design team will ensure that traditional ‘cyclocross’ features will be present throughout the track.

Riders will be provided with a purpose built pit area with easy access to water for washing bikes.

The couples’ relay race is purely a fun event where couples can compete for a joint prize. It is open to all couples, regardless of whether they are competing in the individual categories and can be registered for on the day. Those competing in other categories may enter for free and those who are not will have to pay a small £5 fee on the day.

Whilst you are not on the bike, you will be able to take in the picturesque grounds of Chavenage House, visit the excellent hospitality area, which will offer delicious hot food and drinks, beer, and view the racing from a specially planned viewing area.

Sport Nutrition products will be available from our sponsors to help prepare you for the racing or ensure that optimal recovery is possible whilst Pre-event Sports Massages will be available for a small donation.

This rider led Cyclocross event offers competitors a fantastic day out in a privately owned estate which incudes first class hospitality, excellent racing, with great prizes and a special Valentine’s Day Couples’ race.

Event Details

Event URN:

360848

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chavenage House, Chavenage House, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Finished Youth U14 0

1. Ella Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Clark Western RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phil Taylor Finished 0

5. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Morgan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Bishop Finished 0

7. Nick Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nicholas Ferris Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tony Davis **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Bexley Tooting BC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mark Allen Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Woodland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  phil mannin Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. phil mannin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emma Smith Finished 0

5. Emma Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Easter Finished 0

5. Scott Easter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oscar Neilson Finished Senior 0

12. Oscar Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 0

14. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charles Coleman Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Corke Finished 0

21. Tony Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jeremy Fletcher Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

23. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

25. Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Pattinson Finished 0

26. Rob Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Phillips Finished Senior 0

28. Matthew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Trevor Allen Did not finish N/A 0

28. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Gallagher Did not finish Senior 0

28. Toby Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Guy Murray Did not finish Senior 0

28. Guy Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Skinne Did not finish Senior 0

28. Ben Skinne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Couples Relay Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 13:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are proud to announce the launch of ‘Love Crossed’, our Valentine’s Day Cyclocross event, held within the spectacular grounds of Chavenage House and the Chavenage Estate.

This dedicated cyclocross event, falling on Saturday 14th February 2015, provides riders with a great day out to close the cyclocross season, highly competitive racing for all the family and a fun, Valentine’s Day ‘Couples’ Race’.

The day will be focused around hard cyclocross racing through the varied terrain of Chavenage house. The Open Men, Open Women, Youth and Junior categories will battle it out on a course that will take them through wide fast sections of parkland, with Chavenage house as the backdrop; challenging woodland single-track; steep, muddy climbs; gravel and tarmac sections which wind through the grounds of this Elizabethan manor house. The experienced cyclocross track design team will ensure that traditional ‘cyclocross’ features will be present throughout the track.

Riders will be provided with a purpose built pit area with easy access to water for washing bikes.

The couples’ relay race is purely a fun event where couples can compete for a joint prize. It is open to all couples, regardless of whether they are competing in the individual categories and can be registered for on the day. Those competing in other categories may enter for free and those who are not will have to pay a small £5 fee on the day.

Whilst you are not on the bike, you will be able to take in the picturesque grounds of Chavenage House, visit the excellent hospitality area, which will offer delicious hot food and drinks, beer, and view the racing from a specially planned viewing area.

Sport Nutrition products will be available from our sponsors to help prepare you for the racing or ensure that optimal recovery is possible whilst Pre-event Sports Massages will be available for a small donation.

This rider led Cyclocross event offers competitors a fantastic day out in a privately owned estate which incudes first class hospitality, excellent racing, with great prizes and a special Valentine’s Day Couples’ race.

Event Details

Event URN:

360848

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chavenage House, Chavenage House, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Finished Youth U14 0

1. Ella Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Clark Western RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phil Taylor Finished 0

5. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Morgan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Bishop Finished 0

7. Nick Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nicholas Ferris Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tony Davis **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Bexley Tooting BC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mark Allen Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Woodland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  phil mannin Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. phil mannin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emma Smith Finished 0

5. Emma Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Easter Finished 0

5. Scott Easter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oscar Neilson Finished Senior 0

12. Oscar Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 0

14. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charles Coleman Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Corke Finished 0

21. Tony Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jeremy Fletcher Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

23. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

25. Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Pattinson Finished 0

26. Rob Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Phillips Finished Senior 0

28. Matthew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Trevor Allen Did not finish N/A 0

28. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Gallagher Did not finish Senior 0

28. Toby Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Guy Murray Did not finish Senior 0

28. Guy Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Skinne Did not finish Senior 0

28. Ben Skinne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Couples Relay Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/15 13:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 14/02/15 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk